ISPL T10 2024 Schedule, Squad, Live Streaming – Indian Street Premier League

ISPL T10 2024 Schedule

ISPL T10 2024 Schedule: ISPL T10 or Indian Street Premier League is a tennis ball T10 Cricket tournament played between 6 teams. the tournament is hosted with a mission to discover, nurture, and elevate cricketers from grassroots levels.

During the ISPL T10 2024, a total of 18 matches will be played where each team will face other teams once in a round robin format. The top 4 teams will qualify for the semi-finals where the winners of the 2 semi-finals will then clash in the ISPL 2024 final on March 15,

ISPL T10 2024 Teams And Owners

Former India cricketer Sachin Tendulkar has been named a core Committee Member of ISPL while former India player and coach Ravi Shastri will serve as a Chief Mentor of the T10 league.

  • Majhi Mumbai Team Owner: Amitabh Bachchan
  • Srinagar Ke Veer Team Owner: Akshay Kumar
  • Bangalore Strikers Team Owner: Hrithik Roshan
  • Chennai Singhams Team Owner: Suriya
  • Falcon Risers Hyderabad Team Owner: Ram Charan
  • Tiigers of Kolkata Team Owners: Saif Ali Khan and Kareena Kapoor Khan

ISPL T10 2024 Schedule

All matches of the ISPL T10 2024 will be played at the Dadoji Kondadev Stadium in Thane, Mumbai.

Date Match Time(IST)
March 6 Srinagar Ke Veer vs Majhi Mumbai 07:00 PM
March 7 Chennai Singhams vs Tiigers of Kolkata 05:00 PM
March 7 Falcon Risers Hyderabad vs Bangalore Strikers 07:00 PM
March 8 Chennai Singhams vs Bangalore Strikers 05:00 PM
March 8 Tiigers of Kolkata vs Majhi Mumbai 07:00 PM
March 9 Falcon Risers Hyderabad vs Majhi Mumbai 05:00 PM
March 9 Bangalore Strikers vs Srinagar Ke Veer 07:00 PM
March 10 Majhi Mumbai vs Chennai Singhams 05:00 PM
March 10 Falcon Risers Hyderabad vs Tiigers of Kolkata 07:00 PM
March 11 Tiigers of Kolkata vs Bangalore Strikers 05:00 PM
March 11 Falcon Risers Hyderabad vs Srinagar Ke Veer 07:00 PM
March 12 Srinagar Ke Veer vs Chennai Singhams 05:00 PM
March 12 Bangalore Strikers vs Majhi Mumbai 07:00 PM
March 13 Srinagar Ke Veer vs Tiigers of Kolkata 05:00 PM
March 13 Falcon Risers Hyderabad vs Chennai Singhams 07:00 PM
March 14 First Semi-Final 05:00 PM
March 14 Second Semi-Final 07:00 PM
March 15 Final 05:00 PM

ISPL T10 2024 Squad

Check out the full squad details of the ISPL T10 2024 below:

Tiigers Of Kolkata Squad

Uzair Shaikh, Babbu Rana, Shivam Kamboj, Sagar Bhandary, R. Bala Chandran, Bhavesh Pawar, Jonty Sarkar, Munna Shaikh, Fardeen Kazi, Rajat Mundhe, Prathamesh Pawar, Pradeep Patil, Shivam Kumar, Pritpal Singh, Raju Mukhiya, Akhil Singh

Srinagar Ke Veer Squad

Lokesh Lokesh, Deepak Dogra, Ahmed Askari, Omkar Desai, Aishwary Surve, Pritam Bari, Rajesh Sorte, Bhushan Gole, Tanisk Naik, Mohammed Nadeem, Vineet Todkar, Sumesh B, Kavinram Ramashbabu, Rohit Yadav, Navneet Parihar, Aditya Babbar

Bangalore Strikers Squad

Saroj Paramanik, Ankur Singh, Bunty Patel, Bijal Rajput, Ashiq Ali Shamsu, Parv Lamba, Rahul Baghel, Prajjwal Somwanshi, Harishkumar KK, Mansoor KL, Ajit Mohite, Thomas Dias, Sunil Chawri, Akash Gautam, Kulwinder Singh, Sharik Yasir

Falcon Risers Hyderabad Squad

C. Dhilip Ranjan, Ubaid Bashir, Irfan Patel, Furqan Khan, Varun Kumar, Vivek Manoharan, Prathamesh Thakre, Vishwajit Thakur, Jagat Sarkar, Krishna Satpute, Nitin Matunge, Shreyas Kadam, Anurag Sarshar, Anand Baghel, Yasar Arafath, Vicky Bhoir

Chennai Singhams Squad

Harish Parmar, Vedant Mayekar, Dilip Binjwa, R. Thavith Kumar, V Vignesh, Bablu Patil, Vishwanath Jadhav, Sanjay Kanojjiya, Sagar Ali, Ketan Mhatre, Summet Dhekale, Pankay Patel, Farhat Ahmed, Farman Khan, Ankit Sanap, Rajdeep Jadeja

Majhi Mumbai Squad

Ahmad Fayaz, Ravi Gupta, Abhishek Kumar, Vijay Pawle, Syed Salman, Ajaz Qureshi, Akshay Patil, Raviraj Ahire, Basharat Wani, Krusha Pawar, Murali A, Shreyas Indulkar, Ashraf Khan, Yogesh Penkar, Deepak Kumar Limboo, Devid Gogoi.

ISPL T10 2024 Live Streaming

All matches of the ISPL T10 2024 will be live telecast through the Sony Sports Ten 2 while the tournament’s live stream will be available on the SonyLIV app and Website.