Ranji Trophy 2022 Points Table, Group – Updated List

Ranji Trophy 2022 Points Table
Ranji Trophy 2022 Points Table

Table of Contents

Ranji Trophy 2022 Points Table: As per Ranji Trophy 2022 schedule, the tournament is all set to get underway from February 17 with as many as 38 teams participating in the event. Saurashtra was the last year’s champions to get into the Ranji Trophy Winners List

The pre-IPL phase consists of league matches and one pre-quarter-final. It will be played be concluded on March 15 while the board is yet to make a decision on the schedule of the post IPL phase.

Ranji Trophy 2022 Group

The tournament will be divided into six groups, with 8 Elite Groups and six teams in the Plate Group.

The winners of each Elite Group will progress directly to the quarter-finals, with the second-placed teams and the winner of the Plate Group playing in pre-quarters matches to determine the final eight teams.

Group A (Rajkot)
Gujarat, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Meghalaya
Group B (Cuttack)
Bengal, Baroda, Hyderabad, Chandigarh
Group C (Chennai)
Jammu & Kashmir, Karnataka, Puducherry, Railways
Group D (Ahmedabad)
Goa, Mumbai, Odisha, Saurashtra
Group E (Trivandrum)
Andhra, Rajasthan, Services, Uttarakhand
Group F (Delhi)
Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, Tripura
Group G (Haryana)
Assam, Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Vidarbha
Group H (Guwahati)
Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu
Plate Group (Kolkata)
Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Manipur, Mizoram, Nagaland, Sikkim

Ranji Trophy 2022 Points Table

Check the Ranji Trophy 2022 Points Table below with net run rate and full details:

Elite Group A

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Madhya Pradesh 3 2 0 1 0 0 14 0
Kerala 3 2 0 1 0 0 14 0
Gujarat 3 1 2 0 0 0 7 0
Meghalaya 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0

Elite Group B

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Bengal 3 3 0 0 0 0 18 0
Hyderabad 3 2 1 0 0 0 12 0
Baroda 3 0 2 1 0 0 3 0
Chandigarh 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 0

Elite Group C

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Karnataka 3 2 0 1 0 0 16 0
Railways 3 1 0 2 0 0 10 0
Jammu and Kashmir 3 1 2 0 0 0 6 0
Puducherry 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 0

Elite Group D

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Mumbai 3 2 0 1 0 0 16 0
Saurashtra 3 2 0 1 0 0 14 0
Odisha 3 0 2 1 0 0 3 0
Goa 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 0

Elite Group E

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Uttarakhand 3 2 1 0 0 0 12 0
Andhra 3 1 1 1 0 0 9 0
Services 3 1 1 1 0 0 8 0
Rajasthan 3 1 2 0 0 0 6 0

Elite Group F

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Punjab 3 2 0 1 0 0 16 0
Haryana 3 1 1 1 0 0 9 0
Himachal Pradesh 3 1 1 1 0 0 8 0
Tripura 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 0

Elite Group G

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Uttar Pradesh 3 2 0 1 0 0 13 0
Vidarbha 3 1 0 2 0 0 12 0
Maharashtra 3 1 1 1 0 0 8 0
Assam 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0

Elite Group H

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Jharkhand 3 2 1 0 0 0 12 0
Chhattisgarh 3 1 0 2 0 0 10 0
Tamil Nadu 3 0 1 2 0 0 6 0
Delhi 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 0

Plate

Teams Mat Won Lost Draw Tied NR Pts NRR
Nagaland 3 3 0 0 0 0 19 0
Manipur 3 1 1 1 0 0 10 0
Sikkim 3 1 1 1 0 0 9 0
Arunachal Pradesh 3 1 2 0 0 0 6 0
Bihar 3 0 1 2 0 0 4 0
Mizoram 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 0