ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Schedule With Venue, IST, GMT Details

World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Schedule

World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Schedule: The 12th edition of the cricket World Cup qualifier is scheduled to take place between June 18 to July 9 in Zimbabwe.

World Cup Qualifiers 2023 will begin on June 18 with the first match being played between Zimbabwe and Nepal. The final game of the World Cup Qualifiers 2023 will be played on July 9 in Harare Sports Club, Harare.

World Cup Qualifiers have previously been held in Zimbabwe in March 2018. Zimbabwe Cricket announced their intentions to host the qualifier in July 2020.

While Zimbabwe was confirmed as the host of the tournament in December 2020.

World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Schedule

World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Schedule: The final two participants of the ICC World Cup 2023 will be decided post the World Cup Qualifiers 2023. Following are the details of the World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Schedule:

Date Match No Match Venue IST(PM) GMT/Local
Jun 18, Sun 1st Match Zimbabwe vs Nepal Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
2nd Match West Indies vs United States Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 19, Mon 3rd Match Sri Lanka vs United Arab Emirates Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
4th Match Ireland vs Oman Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 20, Tue 5th Match Zimbabwe vs Netherlands Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
6th Match Nepal vs United States Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 21, Wed 7th Match Ireland vs Scotland Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
8th Match Oman vs United Arab Emirates Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 22, Thu 9th Match West Indies vs Nepal Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
10th Match Netherlands vs United States Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 23, Fri 11th Match Sri Lanka vs Oman Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
12th Match Scotland vs United Arab Emirates Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 24, Sat 13th Match Zimbabwe vs West Indies Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
14th Match Netherlands vs Nepal Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 25, Sun 15th Match Sri Lanka vs Ireland Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
16th Match Scotland vs Oman Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 26, Mon 17th Match Zimbabwe vs United States Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
18th Match  West Indies vs Netherlands Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 27, Tue 19th Match Sri Lanka vs Scotland Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
20th Match Ireland vs United Arab Emirates Bulawayo Athletic Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 29, Thu Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jun 30, Fri Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
7th Place Play-off Semi-Final 1 TBC vs TBC Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 01, Sat Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 02, Sun 7th Place Play-off Semi-Final 2 TBC vs TBC Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 03, Mon Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 04, Tue Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
7th Place Play-off TBC vs TBC Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 05, Wed Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 06, Thu Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Queens Sports Club, Bulawayo 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
9th Place Play-off TBC vs TBC Takashinga Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 07, Fri Super Sixes TBC vs TBC Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL
Jul 09, Sun Final TBC vs TBC Harare Sports Club, Harare 12:30 07:00 AM GMT / 09:00 AM LOCAL

CHECK: ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifiers 2023 Squad