ACC Men’s T20I Challenger Cup 2024 Schedule, Squad

ACC Men's T20I Challenger Cup 2024 Schedule

ACC Men’s T20I Challenger Cup 2024 Schedule: The second edition of the ACC Men’s Challenger Cup is scheduled to be played between 27 January 2024 to 11 February 2024 in Thailand.

A total of 22 matches will be played between 10 participating teams where the top 2 teams in the tournament will qualify for the 2024 ACC Men’s Premier Cup. All of the matches will have Twenty20 International (T20I) status, and the tournament will be part of the qualification pathway for the 2025 Asia Cup.

ACC Men’s T20I Challenger Cup 2024 Schedule

As per ACC Men’s T20I Challenger Cup 2024 Schedule the first of the tournament will be played between Cambodia and Myanmar on January 27 at Bangkok. Terdthai Cricket Ground in Bangkok will host all the matches of the tournament.

Check out the ACC Men’s T20I Challenger Cup 2024 Schedule with venue, IST, GMT and Local time details below:

Date Match Details Venue IST GMT/Local
27 Jan, Sat Cambodia vs Myanmar Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
28 Jan, Sun Cambodia vs China Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
29 Jan, Mon China vs Myanmar Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
30 Jan, Tue Q2 vs Q3, 9th Place Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
1 Feb, Thu Saudi Arabia vs Qualifier Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Bhutan vs Indonesia Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
2 Feb, Fri Singapore vs Maldives Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Japan vs Thailand Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
3 Feb, Sat Bhutan vs Saudi Arabia Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Indonesia vs Qualifer Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
4 Feb, Sun Singapore vs Thailand Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Japan vs Maldives Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
5 Feb, Mon Indonesia vs Saudi Arabia Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Bhutan vs Qualifier Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
6 Feb, Tue Japan vs Singapore Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Maldives vs Thailand Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
7 Feb, Wed A3 vs B3, 5th Place Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
A4 vs B4, 7th Place Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
9 Feb, Fri A1 vs B2, semifinal Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
B1 vs A2, semifinal Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL
11 Feb, Sun TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Bangkok 8:00 AM 02:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
11 Feb, Sun TBC vs TBC, Final Bangkok 12:00 PM 06:30 AM GMT / 01:30 PM LOCAL

ACC Men’s T20I Challenger Cup 2024 Squad

Bhutan

Thinley Jamtsho (c), Ranjung Mikyo Dorji (vc), Manoj Adhikari (wk), Namgang Chejay, Jigme Dorji, Karma Dorji, Sherab Loday, Tashi Phuntsho, Suprit Pradhan, Tenjin Rabgey, Namgay Thinley, Ngawang Thinley, Tenzin Wangchuk, Sonam Yeshey

Cambodia

Etienne Beukes, Phon Bunthean, Luqman Butt, Sharwan Godara, Lakshit Gupta, Uday Hathinjar (wk), Utkarsh Jain, Gulam Murtaza, Anish Prasad, Chanthoeun Rathanak, Te Senglong, Ram Sharan, Manish Sharma, Salvin Stanly, Pel Vannak (wk)

China

Wei Guo Lei (wk), Wu Jiaqi, Deng Jinqi, Huang Junjie (wk), Zou Kui, Ma Qiancheng, Xie Qiulai (wk), Tian Sen Qun, Luo Shilin, Zhao Tianle, Qiu Yingjie, Zong Yuechao, Zhuang Zelin, Chen Zhuo Yue

Indonesia

Kadek Gamantika (c), Muhammad Afis, Ketut Artawan, Gede Arta, Ferdinando Banunaek, Wayan Budiarta, Danilson Hawoe, Dharma Kesuma (wk), Maxi Koda, Gede Prastama, Gede Priandana, Apriliandi Rahayu, Kirubasankar Ramamoorthy, Ahmad Ramdoni (wk), Dhanesh Shetty, Padmakar Surve, Anjar Tadarus

Japan

Kendel Kadowaki-Fleming (c), Ryan Drake, Koji Hardgrave-Abe, Charles Hinze, Kazuma Kato-Stafford, Piyush Kumbhare, Wataru Miyauchi (wk), Sabaorish Ravichandran, Reo Sakurano-Thomas, Alexander Shirai-Patmore (wk), Declan Suzuki-McComb, Ibrahim Takahashi, Makoto Taniyama, Lachlan Yamamoto-Lake

Maldives

Will update soon

Myanmar

Htet Lin Aung, Myat Thu Aung, Thuya Aung, Khin Aye (wk), Paing Danu, Nay Lin Htun, Aung Ko Ko, Swann Htet Ko Ko (wk), Kaung Htet Kyaw, Htet Lin Oo, Nyein Cham Soe, Ko Ko Lin Thu, Ye Naing Tun (wk), Pyae Phyo Wai, Sai Htet Wai

Saudi Arabia

Hisham Sheikh (c), Ishtiaq Ahmad, Manan Ali, Haseeb Ghafoor (wk), Muhammad Imran, Usman Khalid, Faisal Khan, Varun Mudaliar, Zuhair Muhammad, Shahbaz Rasheed, Ahmad Raza, Kashif Siddique, Waji Ul Hassan, Waqar Ul Hassan, Abdul Waheed, Imran Yousaf

Singapore

Sachin Banamali, Harsha Bharadwaj, Surendran Chandramohan, Aman Desai (wk), Avi Dixit, Aritra Dutta, Rezza Gaznavi, Ramesh Kalimuthu, Amartya Kaul, Anish Paraam, Akshay Puri, Rohan Rangarajan, Ishaan Swaney, Raoul Sharma

Thailand

Will update soon

CHECKIPL 2024 Schedule, Squad, Rules – Full Fixtures Time Table