T20 Blast
T20 Blast

T20 Blast 2021 Schedule and Squad: T20 Blast is one of the longest-running T20 Cricket leagues which runs for about 2 months. Usually every year it starts in July and ends in September.

Notts Outlaws are the defending champions of the Tournament. While surrey are the Runner Ups. Leicestershire Foxes is the most successful team in T20 Blast with Three Titles

T20 Blast 2021 Schedule 

A total of 133 matches played between 18 county teams of England and Wales in the last season. The League stage is divided into two divisions North Divison and South Division. The tournament is set to begin on June 9, with Finals Day to take place at Edgbaston on September 18.

 

DateMatchVenueTime(GMT)
Jun 09Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North GroupEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester01:30 PM
Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester04:30 PM
Kent vs Hampshire, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury05:30 PM
Somerset vs Essex, South GroupThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton05:30 PM
June 10Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff05:30 PM
Middlesex vs Surrey, South GroupLord’s, London05:30 PM
Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North GroupEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester05:30 PM
Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds05:30 PM
June 11Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester05:30 PM
Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham05:30 PM
Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton05:30 PM
Somerset vs Surrey, South GroupThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton05:30 PM
Essex vs Hampshire, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford05:30 PM
Durham vs Yorkshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street05:30 PM
Kent vs Middlesex, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury05:30 PM
Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol05:30 PM
June 12Sussex vs Hampshire, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove05:30 PM
June 13Leicestershire vs Durham, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester01:30 PM
Derbyshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby01:30 PM
Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton01:30 PM
Glamorgan vs Essex, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff01:30 PM
Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester01:30 PM
Kent vs Gloucestershire, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury01:30 PM
June 14Surrey vs Glamorgan, South GroupKennington Oval, London05:30 PM
June 15Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby05:30 PM
Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton05:30 PM
Somerset vs Kent, South GroupThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton05:30 PM
Essex vs Sussex, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford05:30 PM
Middlesex vs Hampshire, South GroupRadlett Cricket Club, Radlett05:30 PM
Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street05:30 PM
Yorkshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds05:30 PM
June 16Worcestershire vs Yorkshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester05:30 PM
Glamorgan vs Kent, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff05:30 PM
Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester05:30 PM
June 17Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby05:30 PM
Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South GroupRadlett Cricket Club, Radlett05:30 PM
Surrey vs Sussex, South GroupKennington Oval, London05:30 PM
Durham vs Lancashire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street05:30 PM
June 18Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester05:30 PM
Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham05:30 PM
Essex vs Gloucestershire, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford05:30 PM
Sussex vs Somerset, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove05:30 PM
Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff05:30 PM
Surrey vs Hampshire, South GroupKennington Oval, London05:30 PM
Yorkshire vs Durham, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds05:30 PM
Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham05:30 PM
June 19Somerset vs Glamorgan, South GroupThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton06:00 PM
June 20Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton01:30 PM
Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester01:30 PM
Durham vs Warwickshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street01:30 PM
Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds01:30 PM
Kent vs Essex, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury01:30 PM
Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol01:30 PM
June 21Surrey vs Essex, South GroupKennington Oval, London05:30 PM
June 22Gloucestershire vs Kent, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol05:30 PM
Sussex vs Glamorgan, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove05:30 PM
Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby05:30 PM
Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham05:30 PM
June 23Surrey vs Somerset, South GroupKennington Oval, London05:30 PM
Durham vs Northamptonshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street05:30 PM
Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds05:30 PM
June 24Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham05:30 PM
Middlesex vs Essex, South GroupLord’s, London05:30 PM
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol05:30 PM
June 25Worcestershire vs Durham, North GroupNew Road, Worcester05:30 PM
Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester05:30 PM
Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby05:30 PM
Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton05:30 PM
Somerset vs Hampshire, South GroupThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton05:30 PM
Essex vs Kent, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford05:30 PM
Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove05:30 PM
Surrey vs Middlesex, South GroupKennington Oval, London05:30 PM
June 26Warwickshire vs Durham, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham01:30 PM
Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds01:30 PM
Nottinghamshire vs Lancashire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham01:30 PM
June 27Surrey vs Sussex, South GroupKennington Oval, London01:30 PM
Middlesex vs Glamorgan, South GroupRadlett Cricket Club, Radlett01:30 PM
Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester01:30 PM
June 28Hampshire vs Middlesex, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton05:30 PM
Kent vs Somerset, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury05:30 PM
June 29Glamorgan vs Surrey, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff05:30 PM
Sussex vs Kent, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove05:30 PM
Essex vs Somerset, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford05:30 PM
Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester05:30 PM
June 30Northamptonshire vs Durham, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton05:30 PM
Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham05:30 PM
Hampshire vs Surrey, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton05:30 PM
July 1Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham05:30 PM
Essex vs Glamorgan, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford05:30 PM
Middlesex vs Sussex, South GroupLord’s, London05:30 PM
Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North GroupEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester05:30 PM
Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South GroupCounty Ground, Bristol05:30 PM
July 2Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupCounty Ground, Derby05:30 PM
Somerset vs Middlesex, South GroupThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton05:30 PM
Glamorgan vs Sussex, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff05:30 PM
Durham vs Leicestershire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street05:30 PM
Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North GroupHeadingley, Leeds05:30 PM
Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham05:30 PM
Kent vs Surrey, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury05:30 PM
Hampshire vs Gloucestershire, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton05:30 PM
July 9Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South GroupCollege Ground, Cheltenham01:30 PM
Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North GroupNew Road, Worcester4:30 PM
Hampshire vs Somerset, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton05:30 PM
Lancashire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester05:30 PM
Durham vs Derbyshire, North GroupRiverside Ground, Chester-le-Street05:30 PM
Surrey vs Kent, South GroupKennington Oval, London05:30 PM
Sussex vs Essex, South GroupCounty Ground, Hove05:30 PM
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham05:30 PM
July 16Hampshire vs Essex, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton01:00 PM
Gloucestershire vs Surrey, South GroupCollege Ground, Cheltenham01:30 PM
Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham05:30 PM
Lancashire vs Durham, North GroupEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester05:30 PM
Middlesex vs Kent, South GroupLord’s, London05:30 PM
Glamorgan vs Somerset, South GroupSophia Gardens, Cardiff05:30 PM
Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North GroupCounty Ground, Northampton05:30 PM
Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester05:30 PM
Hampshire vs Sussex, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton05:30 PM
June 17Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North GroupEmirates Old Trafford, Manchester05:30 PM
June 18Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South GroupThe Rose Bowl, Southampton01:30 PM
Leicestershire vs Worcestershire, North GroupGrace Road, Leicester01:30 PM
Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North GroupTrent Bridge, Nottingham01:30 PM
Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South GroupThe Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton01:30 PM
Essex vs Middlesex, South GroupCounty Ground, Chelmsford01:30 PM
Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North GroupEdgbaston, Birmingham01:30 PM
Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North GroupQueen’s Park, Chesterfield01:30 PM
Kent vs Sussex, South GroupSt Lawrence Ground, Canterbury01:30 PM
August 24TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 1TBC05:30 PM
August 25TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 2TBC05:30 PM
August 26TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 3TBC05:30 PM
August 27TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 4TBC05:30 PM
September 18TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 1Edgbaston, Birmingham10:00 AM
September 18TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 2Edgbaston, Birmingham01:30 PM
September 18TBC vs TBC, FinalEdgbaston, Birmingham05:15 PM

 

T20 Blast 2021 all Team Squad 

The Complete Team Squad and Players list is not yet announced by the Officials. The following Team Squad is of the Previous Season. We will update the team squad as soon as announced by the officials.

North Group

Birmingham Bears (Warwickshire)

Adam Hose, Dom Sibley, Dan Mousley, Ed Pollock, Hanuma Vihari, Pieter Malan, Robert Yates, Sam Hain, Alex Thomson, Chris Woakes, Jacob Bethell, Matthew Lamb, Tim Bresnan, Will Rhodes (C), Michael Burgess (WK), Craig Miles, Danny Briggs, Ethan Brookes, George Furrer, George Garrett, Henry Brookes, Jake Lintott, Liam Norwell, Manraj Johal, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Olly Stone, Ryan Sidebottom

Derbyshire Falcons (Derbyshire)

Billy Godleman, Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes (C), Leus du Plooy, Matthew Critchley, Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Brooke Guest (WK), Michael Cohen, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Anuj Dal, Nils Priestley, Ben McDermott, Nick Hotslake

Durham 

Alex Lees, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Michael Jones, Sean Dickson, Will Young, Alex Thomson, Ben Raine, Ben Stokes, Cameron Steel, Matt Salisbury, Paul Coughlin, Scott Borthwick (C), Cameron Bancroft, David Bedingham, Stuart Poynter (WK), Brydon Carse, Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Matty Potts, Ned Eckersley, Chris Rushworth, Jack Campbell, Oliver Gibson

Lancashire Lightning

Keaton Jennings, Liam Livingstone, Luke Wells, Owais Shah, Danny Lamb, Shreyas Iyer, Alex Davies (WK), Steven Croft, Dane Vilas (C), Josh Bohannon, Rob Jones, Danny Lamb, Tom Hartley, Tom Bailey, Liam Hurt, Finn Allen, Jos Buttler, George Balderson, George Lavelle, Edwin Moulton, George Burrows, Jack Blatherwick, Jack Morley, James Anderson, Jackson Bird, Matt Parkinson, Richard Gleeson, Saqib Mahmood

Leicestershire Foxes 

George Rhodes, Hassan Azad, Harry Dearden, Marcus Harris, Nick Welch, Rishi Patel, Sam Evans, Aaron Lilley, Ben Mike, Colin Ackermann (C), Scott Steel, Harry Swindells (WK), Lewis Hill, Sam Bates, Alex Evans, Callum Parkinson, Chris Wright, Dieter Klein, Ed Barnes, Gavin Griffiths, Nathan Bowley, Will Davis

Northants Steelbacks (Northamptonshire)

Richard Levi, Joshua Cobb (C), Adam Rossington(WK), Alex Wakely, Saif Zaib, Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Ben Curran, Charlie Thurston, Emilio Gay, Gareth Berg, Luke Procter, Rob Keogh, Tom Taylor, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Curtley-Jack White, Graeme White, Simon Karrigon, Wayne Parnell

Notts Outlaws (Nottinghamshire)

Alex Hales, Joe Clarke, Ben Duckett, Tom Moores (wk), Daniel Christian, Steven Mullaney (C), Samit Patel, Luke Fletcher, Jake Ball, Zak Chappell, Tom Barber, Toby Pettman, Stuart Broad, Matthew Carter, Liam Patterson-White, Harry Gurney, Dane Patterson, Brett Hutton, Haseeb Hameed, Sol Budinger, Ben Compton, Ben Slater, Dane Schadendorf, Peter Trego, Lyndon James, Joey Evison

Worcestershire Rapids

Daryl Mitchell, Jack Haynes, Joshua Dell, Mitchell Stanley, Riki Wessels, Ross Whiteley, Tom Fell, Brett D’Oliveira, Joe Leach (C), Moeen Ali, Alex Milton (WK), Ben Cox, Gareth Roderick, Adam Finch, Alzarri Joseph, Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Ed Barnard, Josh Tongue, Pat Brown

Yorkshire Vikings 

Adam Lyth, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Joe Root, Harry Brook, Will Fraine, Jonathan Tattersall (wk), Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Josh Sullivan, Jack Shutt, Duanne Olivier, Dominic Leech, Dom Bess, Ben Coad, Adil Rashid, Jonny Bairstow, Harry Duke, Ben Birkhead, George Hill, Mathew Pillans, Josh Poysden, Dawid Malan, Gary Ballance, James Wharton, Matthew Revis, Tom Loten, David Willey, Matthew Waite, Steven Patterson (C)

South Group Squad

Essex Eagles 

Cameron Delport, Varun Chopra, Tom Westley (C), Daniel Lawrence, Ryan ten Doeschate, Adam Wheater (WK), Paul Walter, Simon Harmer, Shane Snater, Aaron Beard, Feroze Khushi, Nick Browne, Sir Alastair Cook, Michael Pepper, William Buttleman, Adam Zampa, Aron Nijjar, Ben Allison, Jack Plom, Sam Cook, Peter Siddle, Jamie Porter

Glamorgan 

Chris Cooke (C & wk), Kiran Carlson, Callum Taylor, Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Daniel Douthwaite, Andrew Salter, Timm van der Gugten, Prem Sisodiya, Colin Ingram, Marnus Labuschagne, Nicholas Selman, David Lloyd, Michael Neser, Joe Cooke, Roman Walker, Ruaidhri Smith, Michael Hogan, Kames Weighell, Jamie Mcllroy, Alex Horton

Gloucestershire 

Miles Hammond, Chris Dent (C), Ian Cockbain, Ryan Higgins, James Bracey (WK), Jack Taylor, George Scott, Graeme van Buuren, Tom Smith, David Payne, Matt Taylor, George Hankins, Kraigg Brathwaite, Tom Price, Benny Howell, Olivier Price, Tom Lace, Daniel Worrall, Harry Hankins, Jared Warner, Josh Shaw

Hampshire 

Tom Alsop, Sam Northeast, Lewis McManus (wk), James Fuller, Ian Holland, Scott Currie, Ajeet Dale, Brad Wheal, Kyle Abbott, Mason Crane, Chris Wood, Ryan Stevenson, Mohammad Abbas, Keith Barker, Liam Dawson, Aneurin Donald, Felix Organ, Joe Weatherley, D’Arcy Short, James Vince (C)

Kent Spitfires 

Daniel Bell-Drummond (C), Zak Crawley, Oliver Robinson (wk), Jack Leaning, Alex Blake, Jordan Cox, Grant Stewart, Matt Milnes, Imran Qayyum, Fred Klaassen, Joe Denly, Tawanda Muyeye, Darren Stevens, Miguel Cummins, Mohammad Amir, Nathan Gilcrhsit, Qais Ahmad, Tim Groenewald, Matthew Quinn, Harry Podmote, Heino Kuhn, Ollie Robinson, Sam Billings, Hamidullah Qadri

Middlesex 

Max Holden, Stephen Eskinazi, Martin Andersson, Nick Gubbins, John Simpson (wk), James Harris, Tom Helm, Nathan Sowter, Steven Finn (C), Eoin Morgan, Joshua De Caires, Sam Robson, Luke Hollman, Mitchell Marsh, Paul Stirling, Jack Davies, Joe Cracknell, Peter Handscomb, Robbie White, Blake Cullen, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Thilan Walallawita, Tim Murtagh, Toby Roland-Jones

Somerset 

Steven Davies (wk), Devon Conway, Will Smeed, Tom Abell (C), Lewis Goldsworthy, Lewis Gregory, Tom Lammonby, Craig Overton, Roelof van der Merwe, Ollie Sale, Max Waller, Merchant de Lange, Josh Davey, Jack Leach, Jack Brooks, Ned Leonard, Kasey Aldridge, Ben Green, Eddie Byrom, James Hildreth, Sam Young, Tom Banton

Surrey 

Will Jacks, Hashim Amla, Ben Foakes (wk), Rory Burns (C), Jamie Smith, Rikki Clarke, Jamie Overton, Liam Plunkett, Gus Atkinson, Daniel Moriarty, Reece Topley, Tom Curran, Sean Abbott, Nicholas Kimber, Matt Dunn, Kemar Roach, James Taylor, Jade Dernbach, Gareth Batty, Conor McKerr, Ollie Pope, Sam Curran, Nico Reifer, Ben Geddes, Laurie Evans, Jason Roy, Mark Stoneman, Ryan Patel, Jordan Clark, Amar Virdi,

Sussex Sharks 

Philip Salt (wk), Luke Wright (C), Calum Macleod, Delray Rawlins, David Wiese, Ravi Bopara, Aaron Thomason, George Garton, Ollie Robinson, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Ben Brown, Henry Crocombe, Mitchell Claydon, Stuart Meaker, Tymal Mills.

How to Watch T20 Blast in UK?

Sky Sports Cricket, Now TV, BBC Radio

According to the news, most of the league stage matches will not broadcast but the selected league and every knockout matches of the English T20 Blast Live telecast in UK and worldwide.

Sky Sports is the official broadcaster for Vitality T20 Blast 2020. You can watch English Domestic T20 tournament some matches live on Sky Sports Cricket. Cricket fans can also watch England Vitality T20 Blast 2020 online live streaming on iPhone, iPad, PC, and Android smartphones with NOW TV and Sky Go.

How to Watch T20 Blast in India?

Fans can watch the Vitality T20 Blast on the Star Sports Network. Vitality T20 Blast live streaming will be available on the websites of the respective county cricket teams.

Video highlights of the televised matches will be hosted on the ECB website. BBC Local Radio will also broadcast live commentary of every match in the competition.

CountryChannel
India & SubcontinentStar Sports
PakistanTen Sports Pakistan, PTV Sports
BangladeshGazi TV (GTV)
South AfricaSuperSport
CanadaWillow TV Canada
USAWillow TV
UKSky Sports Cricket
AustraliaFox Sports
MalaysiaAstro Cricket HD
New ZealandSKY Sport NZ

How to Watch Highlights of T20 Blast?

Vitality Blast, the official YouTube channel of the T20 Blast is highly likely to upload highlights of the tournament on a regular basis. You can watch the regular highlights on the following youtube channels and YouTube channels of county teams.

Following are the YouTube channels of the respective Country teams.

How to Buy Tickets for T20 Blast 2021?

Fans can book their tickets from March 1 via the official website of the T20 Blast. ECB mentioned the COVID19 refund policies for the user’s convenience.

You can book your tickets by clicking–> here.

Also Read: T20 Blast Winners List and Runners List Since 2003