ACC Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Schedule, Squad

Men's U19 Asia Cup 2023 Schedule

Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Schedule: The 10th edition of the ACC Men’s Under 19 Asia Cup is scheduled to be played in December 2023. A total of 15 matches will be played between 8 teams.

The five full members of the Asian Cricket Council will take part in the tournament: Afghanistan, Bangladesh, India, Pakistan and Sri Lanka. They will be joined by the top three ranked teams Nepal, the United Arab Emirates and Japan.

ACC Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023

ACC Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023: Originally, the tournament was scheduled to take place in Pakistan but later it was shifted to United Arab Emirates. The 8 participating teams will be divided into two groups of four teams. Check out the ACC Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 group details below:

Group A: India, Pakistan, Afghanistan, Nepal

Group B: Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, UAE, Japan

Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Schedule

Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Schedule: The first match of the ACC Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 will be played between India and Afghanistan on December 8 at ICC Academy Oval – 1. Check out the Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Schedule below with venue, IST, GMT and Local time details.

Date Match Venue IST GMT/Local
Dec 08, Fri India vs Afghanistan ICC Academy Oval – 1 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Pakistan vs Nepal ICC Academy Oval – 2 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Dec 09, Sat Bangladesh vs UAE ICC Academy Oval – 1 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Sri Lanka vs Japan ICC Academy Oval – 2 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Dec 10, Sun India vs Pakistan ICC Academy Oval – 1 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Afghanistan vs Nepal ICC Academy Oval – 2 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Dec 11, Mon Sri Lanka vs UAE ICC Academy Oval – 1 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Bangladesh vs Japan ICC Academy Oval – 2 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Dec 12, Tue Pakistan vs Afghanistan ICC Academy Oval – 1 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
India vs Nepal ICC Academy Oval – 2 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Dec 13, Wed Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka ICC Academy Oval – 1 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
UAE vs Japan ICC Academy Oval – 2 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Dec 15, Fri Semi Final ICC Academy Oval – 1 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Semi Final 2 ICC Academy Oval – 2 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL
Dec 17, Sun Final Dubai International Stadium 11:00 AM 05:30 AM GMT / 09:30 AM LOCAL

 

CHECKSA vs IND 2023-24 Schedule, Squad | India Tour of South Africa

Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Squad

Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Squad: Sineth Jayawardene will lead the 15-member Sri Lanka squad, while Malsha Tharupathi has been named his deputy. Check out the full Men’s U19 Asia Cup 2023 Squad below:

Afghanistan

Naseer Khan (c), Wafiullah Tarakhil, Jamshid Zadran, Khalid Taniwal, Akram Mohammadzai, Shoail Khan Zurmati, Rahimullah Zurmati, Noman Shah Agha, Mohammad Younus Zadran, Allah Mohammad Ghazanfar, Wahidullah Zadran, Bashir Ahmad Afghan, Faridoon Dawoodzai, Khalil Ahmad

India

Uday Pratap Saharan (c), Saumy Kumar Pandey (vc), Aravelly Avanish Rao (wk), Innesh Mahajan(wk), Murugan Abhishek, Sachin Dhas, Dhanush Gowda, Musheer Khan, Arshin Kulkarni, Raj Limbani, Priyanshu Moliya, Rudra Mayur Patel, Adarsh Singh, Aaradhya Shukla, Naman Tiwari

Japan

Koji Hardgrave -Abe (c), Kazuma Kato-Stafford (vc), Chihaya Arakawa, Shotaro Hiratsuka, Charles Hinze, Hirotake Kakinuma, Hugo Kelly, Daniel Panckhurst, Nihar Parmar, Aditya Phadke, Timothy Moore, Tomo Rear, Aarav Tiwari, Kiefer Yamamoto-Lake

Pakistan 

Saad Baig (captain and wicket-keeper), Ahmad Hussain, Ali Asfand, Amir Hassan, Arafat Minhas (vice-captain), Azan Awais, Khubaib Khalil, Najab Khan, Naveed Ahmed Khan, Mohammad Riazullah, Mohammad Tayyab Arif, Mohammad Zeeshan, Shahzaib Khan, Shamyl Hussain and Ubaid Shah

Non-Travelling Reserves – Ahmad Hassan, Aimal Khan, Obaid Shahid and Mohammad Zulkifal

Sri Lanka

Sineth Jayawardene (c), Malsha Tharupath, Pulindu Perera, Rusanda Gamage, Ravishan Nethsara, Sharujan Shanmuganathan, Dinura Kalupahana, Vishwa Lahiru, Garuka Sanketh, Vishen Halambage, Ruvishan Perera, Vihas Thewmika, Duvindu Ranatunga, Hirun Kapurubandara, Dinuka Thennakoon

Travelling Reserves – Supun Waduge, Janith Fernando

UAE

Aayan Afzal Khan (c), Shrey Sethi, Dhruv Parashar, Ethan Carl D’souza, Aryansh Sharma, Tanish Suri, Ammar Badami, Harshit Seth, Maroof Merchant, Omid Rahman, Harit Shetty, Akshat Rai, Hardik Pai, Ayman Ahamed, Shakeel Ahamed, Yayin Kiran Rai

Bangladesh

Will update soon!!!

Nepal

Dev Khanal (c), Deepak Bohara, Tilak Raj Bhandari, Subhash Bhandari, Akash Chand, Hemant Dhami, Dipak Prasad Dumre, Gulshan Jha, Arjun Kumal, Dipesh Prasad Kandel, Bishal Bikram Kc, Uttam Rangu Thapa Magar, Bipin Rawal, Aakash Tripathi