APL 2023 Schedule, Squad – Andhra Premier League

APL 2023 Schedule

APL 2023 Schedule, Squad: The second edition of the much-awaited Andhra Premier League is scheduled to kick start on August 16 with the final game on August 27.

Andhra Premier League 2023

A total of 19 matches will be played among the 6 teams – Coastal Riders, Bezawada Tigers, Vizag Warriors, Rayalaseema Kings, Marlin Godavari Titans and KVR Uttarandhra Lions. Andhra Premier League 2023 will follow the round-robin format in the group stage.

APL 2023 Schedule

APL 2023 Schedule: As per the APL 2023 Schedule the first match of the tournament will be played between Coastal Riders and Bezawada Tigers on August 16 at Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam.

Check out the full Andhra Premier League 2023 schedule below:

Date Match Venue Time(IST)
Aug-16 Coastal Riders vs Bezawada Tigers Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM
Aug-17 Vizag Warriors vs Godavari Titans Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 10:00 AM
Aug-17 Rayalaseema Kings vs Uttarandhra Lions Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 3:00 PM
Aug-18 Coastal Riders vs Vizag Warriors Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 12:00 PM
Aug-18 Bezawada Tigers vs Godavari Titans Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM
Aug-19 Bezawada Tigers vs Rayalaseema Kings Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 10:00 AM
Aug-19 Uttarandhra Lions vs Coastal Riders Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 3:00 PM
Aug-20 Uttarandhra Lions vs Vizag Warriors Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 10:00 AM
Aug-20 Godavari Titans vs Rayalaseema Kings Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 3:00 PM
Aug-21 Bezawada Tigers vs Uttarandhra Lions Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 12:00 PM
Aug-21 Rayalaseema Kings vs Vizag Warriors Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM
Aug-22 Godavari Titans vs Coastal Riders Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 12:00 PM
Aug-22 Vizag Warriors vs Bezawada Tigers Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM
Aug-23 Coastal Riders vs Rayalaseema Kings Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 12:00 PM
Aug-23 Uttarandhra Lions vs Godavari Titans Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM
Aug-25 Eliminator Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 12:00 PM
Aug-25 Qualifier 1 Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM
Aug-26 Qualifier 2 Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM
Aug-27 Final Dr YS Rajashekar Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 5:00 PM

APL 2023 Squad

APL 2023 Squad: The biggest draw at the auction was Indian international cricketer Hanuma Vihari, who was acquired by the Rayalaseema Kings for INR 660,000. Others to cross the INR 500,000 mark were M Dheeraj Kumar (520,000 to Godavari), Yarra Prithvi Raj (500,000 to Uttarandhra), and Ashwin Hebbar (500,000 to Vizag).

Check out the full APL 2023 Squad below:

Bezwada Tigers

Ricky Bhui (c), Jagdish Rami Reddy, Jarajapu Durgakumar, Munnangi Abhinav, Kokkiligadda Kumar, Marella Mahima Kumar (wk), Amam Susamkeerth, Chirikela Jogesh, Lalith Mohan, Maheep Kumar, Manish Golamaru, Pyla Avinash, Sai Rahul, Shoaib Md Khan, Kavuri Saiteja, Santosh Kumar, Shambu Akhil, Myla Harshavardhan, Nodagala Sathish, Suryadevara Sibi Chakravarthy

Godavari Titans

Rajan Gnaneshwar (c), Vamsi Krishna (wk), Dheeraj Kumar, Palla Prasad, Penmetsa Raju, Yara Sandeep, Tripurana Vikay, Munish Verma, Bendalam Satvik, Hemanth Reddy, Battina Yashwanth, Gadde Samanvith, Nimmala Himakar, Chennupati Teja, SK Ismail, Penmetsa Satyanarayana Raju, Shaik Kamil, Gavvala Mallikarjuna, KV Sasikanth, Madhavan Rayudu

Coastal Riders

Shaik Rasheed (c), Datta Reddy (wk), Gonnabattula Chiranjeevi, Machunuru Reddy, Maddila Harsha Vardhan, Pranith Manyala, Mitta Lekhaz Reddy, Pathuri P Manohar, Dharani Kumar, Shaik Jani Basha, Kodavandla Sudharsan, Madha Deepak, Siraparapu Ashish, Cheepurapalli Stephen, Yarragunta Pramod

Uttarandhra Lions

KS Bharat (c & wk), Akula Vijay (wk), Devandla Sriram, Gonnabattula Shyam Sundar, Gulfaam Saleh, Gutta Rohit, Mohammad Rafi, Zaheer Abbas, Darpan Rachit, Pinninti Tapaswi, Yadla Girish Vasu, Bainapalli Rohith, Nalli Nivash, Seeram Venkata Rahul, Bandaru Ayyappa, Kaldhi Ajay Kumar, Kodathala Kumar Reddy, Pinninti Tejaswi, Prithvi Raj, Sirla Srinivas

Rayalaseema Kings

Hanuma Vihari (c), Gunnivandla Sampath Kumar (wk), Abishek Reddy, Raju Kulayappa, Roshan Kumar, Thanneru Vamsi Krishna, Allareddi Teja Reddy, Bodhala Kumar, Girinath Reddy, Nagulluri Madhav, Kogatam Haneesh Reddy, Pattan Sharief, Salunke Akhil, Thota Sravan, Valmiki Chaitravardhan, Harishankar Reddy, Jagarlapudi Ram, Shhaik Kamaruddin, Yerpula Reddy, Chagam Reddy

Vizag Warriors

Ashwin Hebbar (c), Sanaboyina Tarun (wk), Narasimha Raju, Karan Shinde, Mopada Ravikiran, Pitta Arjun Tendulkar, Prasanth Kumar, Uddaraju Varma, Chennu Siddhardha, Dhruva Kumar Reddy, Midde Anjaneyulu, Naren Reddy, Vinukonda Venu, Yeddala Reddy, Karthik Raman

CHECKBuchi Babu Tournament 2023 Schedule, Squad and Venue