Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally: Ranking by country

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally List: The 19th Asian Games is scheduled to be held from 23 September to 8 October 2023 in Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, China.

The Asian Games officially get underway with the opening ceremony on September 23. However, cricket, football, volleyball and beach volleyball will start from September 19.

Hangzhou will be the third Chinese city to host the Asian Games, after Beijing in 1990 and Guangzhou in 2010.

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table: A total of 56 venues will be used in and around Hangzhou with 481 gold medals on offer. Check out the Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table/Asian Games 2023 Medal Table/Asian Games 2023 Medal List Below:

The table will be updated here right after the official announcement!!!

Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 187 104 63 354
2 Japan 47 57 65 169
3 South Korea 36 50 84 170
4 India 28 38 41 107
5 Uzbekistan 20 18 26 64
6 Chinese Taipei 17 16 25 58
7 Democratic People’s Republic of Korea 11 18 10 39
8 Thailand 10 14 30 54
9 Bahrain 10 3 5 18
10 Kazakhstan 9 18 41 68

CHECKIndia Medals Tally in Asian Games 2023 – UPDATED List

Asian Games 2023 Schedule

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table: Originally the event was scheduled to take place from 10 to 25 September 2022 but on 6 May 2022, the Games were postponed to 2023 due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The new dates were announced on 19 July 2022.

Sport Dates Events
Archery October 1-7 10
Artistic Gymnastics September 24-29 14
Artistic Swimming October 6-8 2
Athletics September 29 – October 5 48
Badminton September 28 – October 7 7
Basketball (5×5) September 26 – October 6 2
Basketball (3×3) September 25 – October 1 2
Baseball September 26 – October 7 1
Boxing September 24 – October 5 13
Breakdancing October 6-7 2
Beach Volleyball September 19-28 2
Bridge September 27 – October 6 3
Cricket September 19 – October 7 2
Chess September 24 – October 7 4
Canoe Slalom October 5-7 4
Canoe Sprint September 30 – October 3 12
Cycling BMX Racing Oct-01 2
Cycling MTB Sep-25 2
Cycling Road October 3-5 4
Cycling Track September 26-29 12
Diving September 30 – October 4 10
Dragon Boat October 4-6 6
Equestrian September 26 – October 6 6
Esports September 24 – October 2 7
Football September 19-27 2
Fencing September 24-29 12
Golf September 28 to October 1 4
Hockey September 24 to October 7 2
Handball September 24 – October 5 2
Judo September 24-27 15
Ju-Jitsu October 5-7 8
Kabaddi October 2-7 2
Karate October 5-8 14
Kurash September 30 – October 2 7
Marathon Swimming October 6-7 2
Modern Pentathlon September 20-24 2
Rhythmic Gymnastics October 6-7 2
Rugby Sevens September 24-26 2
Rowing September 20-25 14
Roller skating September 30 – October 7 10
Sailing September 21-27 14
Sepaktakraw September 24 – October 7 6
Shooting September 24 – October 1 33
Skateboarding September 24-27 4
Squash September 26 – October 5 5
Soft tennis October 3-7 5
Softball September 26 – October 2 1
Swimming September 24-29 41
Sport Climbing October 3-7 6
Taekwondo September 24-28 13
Tennis September 24-30 5
Table Tennis September 22 – October 2 7
Trampoline Gymnastics October 2-3 2
Triathlon September 29 – October 2 3
Volleyball September 19 – October 7 2
Water Polo September 25 – October 7 2
Weightlifting September 30 – October 7 14
Wrestling October 4 – 7 18
Weiqi (Go) September 24 – October 3 3
Wushu September 24-28 15
Xiangqi September 28 – October 7 3

Asian Games 2023 Games List

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table: A total of 40 sports across 61 disciplines will be there at the Asian Games, including cricket, football and athletics. After a gap of nine long years, Cricket has been included as one of the 37 sports to be played at the 2022 Asian Games to be held in Hangzhou, China.

Cricket was first incorporated into the Asian Games in 2010. Prior to this edition, cricket was last played at the Asian Games in 2014. Check out the Asian Games 2023 Games List below:

  • Aquatics
    • Artistic swimming
    • Diving
    • Marathon swimming
    • Swimming
    • Water polo
  • Archery
  • Athletics
  • Badminton
  • Baseball
    • Baseball
    • Softball
  • Basketball
    • Basketball
    • 3×3 basketball
  • Boxing
  • Breakdancing
  • Canoeing
    • Slalom
    • Sprint
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
    • BMX
    • Mountain bike
    • Road
    • Track
  • Dragon boat
  • Equestrian
  • Fencing
  • Field hockey
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Gymnastics
    • Artistic
    • Rhythmic
    • Trampoline
  • Handball
  • Judo
  • Kabaddi
  • Martial arts
    • Ju-jitsu
    • Karate
    • Kurash
  • Mind sports
    • Bridge
    • Chess
    • Esports
    • Go
    • Xiangqi
  • Modern pentathlon
  • Roller sports
    • Roller skating
    • Skateboarding
  • Rowing
  • Rugby sevens
  • Sailing
  • Sepak takraw
  • Shooting
  • Sport climbing
  • Squash
  • Table tennis
  • Taekwondo
  • Tennis
    • Soft tennis
    • Tennis
  • Triathlon
  • Volleyball
    • Beach volleyball
    • Volleyball
  • Weightlifting
  • Wrestling
  • Wushu

List of Countries to Participate in 2023 Asian Games

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table: Asian Games 2023 Participating Countries List: All 45 National Olympic Committees who are members of the Olympic Council of Asia are expected to send delegations.

  1. Afghanistan
  2. Bahrain
  3. Bangladesh
  4. Bhutan
  5. Brunei
  6. Cambodia
  7. China
  8. Hong Kong
  9. India
  10. Indonesia
  11. Iran
  12. Iraq
  13. Japan
  14. Jordan
  15. Kazakhstan
  16. Kuwait
  17. Kyrgyzstan
  18. Laos
  19. Lebanon
  20. Macau
  21. Malaysia
  22. Maldives
  23. Mongolia
  24. Myanmar
  25. Nepal
  26. North Korea
  27. Oman
  28. Pakistan
  29. Palestine
  30. Philippines
  31. Qatar
  32. Saudi Arabia
  33. Singapore
  34. South Korea
  35. Sri Lanka
  36. Syria
  37. Chinese Taipei
  38. Tajikistan
  39. Thailand
  40. East Timor
  41. Turkmenistan
  42. United Arab Emirates
  43. Uzbekistan
  44. Vietnam
  45. Yemen

Hangzhou Asian Games 2023 India Squad

Asian Games 2023 Medal Tally Table: The 19th Asian Games will see a 655-member strong Indian contingent in action in 41 disciplines out of 61.

Check out the Hangzhou Asian Games 2023 India Squad for all categories below:

Athletics

  1. Neeraj Chopra – Men’s javelin throw
  2. Kishore Kumar Jena – Men’s javelin throw
  3. Tajinderpal Singh Toor – Men’s shot put
  4. Sahib Singh – Men’s shot put
  5. Sandeep Kumar – Men’s 20km race walk
  6. Akshdeep Singh – Men’s 20km race walk
  7. Murali Sreeshankar – Men’s long jump
  8. Jeswin Aldrin – Men’s long jump
  9. Praveen Chithravel – Men’s triple jump
  10. Abdulla Aboobacker – Men’s triple jump
  11. Amlan Borgohain – Men’s 200m
  12. Ajay Kumar Saroj – Men’s 1500m
  13. Jinson Johnson – Men’s 1500m
  14. Krishan Kumar – Men’s 800m
  15. Mohammed Afsal Pulikkalakath – Men’s 800m
  16. T Santhosh Kumar – Men’s 400m hurdles
  17. Yashas Palaksha – Men’s 400m hurdles
  18. Karthik Kumar – Men’s 10000m
  19. Gulveer Singh – Men’s 10000m, men’s 5000m
  20. Avinash Sable – Men’s 3000m steeplechase, men’s 5000m
  21. Sarvesh Anil Kushare – Men’s high jump
  22. Jesse Sandesh – Men’s high jump
  23. Tejaswin Shankar – Men’s decathlon
  24. Ram Baboo – Mixed team 35km race walk
  25. Man Singh – Men’s marathon
  26. Belliappa Appachangada Bopaiah – Men’s marathon
  27. Nihal Joel William – 4x400m mixed relay
  28. Rahul Baby – 4x400m mixed relay
  29. Muhammed Anas Yahiya – 4x400m mixed relay, men’s 400m, men’s 4x400m relay
  30. Muhammed Ajmal – Men’s 400m, men’s 4x400m relay
  31. Arokia Rajiv – Men’s 4x400m relay
  32. Amoj Jacob – Men’s 4x400m relay
  33. Mijo Chacko Kurian – Men’s 4x400m relay
  34. Rajesh Ramesh – Men’s 4x400m relay
  35. Arul Rajalingam – Men’s 4x400m relay
  36. Shaili Singh – Women’s long jump
  37. Ancy Sojan – Women’s long jump
  38. Ankita – Women’s 5000m
  39. Parul Chaudhary – Women’s 3000m steeplechase, women’s 5000m
  40. Priti Lamba – Women’s 3000m steeplechase
  41. Annu Rani – Women’s javelin throw
  42. Kiran Baliyan – Women’ shot put
  43. Manpreet Kaur – Women’s shot put
  44. Priyanka Goswami – Women’s 20km race walk
  45. Manju Rani – Mixed team 35km race walk
  46. Vithya Ramraj – Women’s 400m hurdles
  47. Sinchal Kaveramma Ravi – Women’s 400m hurdles
  48. Swapna Barman – Women’s heptathlon
  49. Nandini Agasara – Women’s heptathlon
  50. Harmilan Bains – Women’s 800m, women’s 1500m
  51. KM Chanda – Women’s 800m
  52. Deeksha – Women’s 1500m
  53. Tanya Chaudhary – Women’s hammer throw
  54. Rachna Kumari – Women’s hammer throw
  55. Rubina Yadav – Women’s high jump
  56. Pooja – Women’s high jump
  57. Jyothi Yarraji – Women’s 100m hurdles, women’s 200m
  58. Pavithra Vengatesh – Women’s pole vault
  59. Sheena Nellickal Varkey – Women’s triple jump
  60. Nithya Ramraj – Women’s 100m hurdles
  61. Soniya Baishya – Women’s 4x400m relay, 4x400m mixed relay
  62. Florence Barla – Women’s 4x400m relay
  63. Subha Venkateshan – Women’s 4x400m relay
  64. Prachi – Women’s 4x400m relay
  65. Aishwarya Kailash Mishra – Women’s 4x400m relay, 400m, 4x400m mixed relay
  66. Himanshi Malik – Women’s 400m, women’s 4x400m relay
  67. Jisna Mathew – Women’s 4x400m relay, 4x400m mixed relay
  68. Seema Punia – Women’s discus throw

Archery

  1. Dhiraj Bommadevara – Men’s recurve
  2. Atanu Das – Men’s recurve
  3. Mrinal Chauhan – Men’s recurve
  4. Tushar Shelke – Men’s recurve
  5. Bhajan Kaur – Women’s recurve
  6. Prachi Singh – Women’s recurve
  7. Ankita Bhakat – Women’s recurve
  8. Simranjeet Kaur – Women’s recurve
  9. Prathamesh Jawkar – Men’s compound
  10. Rajat Chauhan – Men’s compound
  11. Ojas Pravin Deotale – Men’s compound
  12. Abhishek Verma – Men’s compound
  13. Avneet Kaur – Women’s compound
  14. Jyothi Surekha Vennam – Women’s compound
  15. Aditi Gopichand Swami – Women’s compound
  16. Parneet Kaur – Women’s compound

Badminton

  1. HS Prannoy – Men’s singles
  2. Kidambi Srikanth – Men’s singles
  3. Lakshya Sen – Men’s singles
  4. Mithun Manjunath – Men’s singles
  5. Satwiksairaj Rankireddy – Men’s doubles
  6. Chirag Shetty – Men’s doubles
  7. Dhruv Kapila – Men’s doubles
  8. MR Arjun – Men’s doubles
  9. PV Sindhu – Women’s singles
  10. Ashmita Chaliha – Women’s singles
  11. Anupama Upadhyaya – Women’s singles
  12. Malvika Bansod – Women’s singles
  13. Gayatri Gopichand – Women’s doubles
  14. Treesa Jolly – Women’s doubles
  15. Ashwini Ponnappa – Women’s doubles
  16. Tanisha Crasto – Women’s/mixed doubles
  17. N Sikki Reddy – Mixed doubles
  18. Rohan Kapoor – Mixed doubles
  19. Sai Pratheek K – Mixed doubles

Basketball

  1. 5×5 women’s basketball team: Manmeet Kaur, Anmolpreet Kaur, Poonam Chaturvedi, Madhu Kumari, Shireen Vijay Limaye, Bhandavya Hemmige Mahesha, Sanjana Ramesh, Sreekala Ran, Sruthy Rathinavel, Pushpa Senthil Kumar, Kavitha Jose, Sahana Shivamogga Mohan
  2. 3×3 women’s basketball team: Anumaria Chenganamattathil Shaju, Siya Deodhar, Yashneet Kaur, Vaishnavi Yadav
  3. 3×3 men’s basketball team: Princepal Singh, Pranav Prince, Lokendra Singh, Sahaij Sekhon

Boxing

  1. Nikhat Zareen – Women’s 50kg
  2. Preeti Pawar – Women’s 54kg
  3. Parveen Hooda – Women’s 57kg
  4. Jaismine Lamboria – Women’s 60kg
  5. Arundhati Chaudhary – Women’s 66kg
  6. Lovlina Borgohain – Women’s 75kg
  7. Deepak Bhoria – Men’s 51kg
  8. Sachin Siwach – Men’s 57kg
  9. Shiva Thapa – Men’s 63.5kg
  10. Nishant Dev – Men’s 71kg
  11. Lakshya Chahar – Men’s 80kg
  12. Sanjeet – Men’s 92kg
  13. Narender Berwal – Men’s +92kg

Bridge

  1. Jaggy Shivdasani – Open teams
  2. Sandeep Thakral – Open teams
  3. Rajeshwar Tiwari – Open teams
  4. Sumit Mukherjee – Open teams
  5. Raju Tolani – Open teams
  6. Ajay Khare – Mixed team
  7. Kiran Nadar – Mixed team
  8. B Satyanarayana – Mixed team
  9. Himani Khandelwal – Mixed team
  10. Rajeev Khandelwal – Mixed team
  11. Marianne Karmarkar – Mixed team
  12. Sandeep Karmarkar – Mixed team
  13. Asha Sharma – Ladies team
  14. Puja Batra – Ladies team
  15. Alka Kshirsagar – Ladies team
  16. Bharti Dey – Ladies team
  17. Kalpana Gurjar – Ladies team
  18. Vidya Patel – Ladies team

Canoeing

  1. Sunil Singh Salam – Men’s C1 1000m
  2. Hitesh Kewat – Men’s slalom (kayak)
  3. Subham Kewat – Men’s slalom (kayak)
  4. Vishal Kewat Sein – Men’s slalom (canoe)
  5. Ribason Singh Ningthoujam – Men’s C2- 500m (team)
  6. Gyaneshwor Singh Philem – Men’s C2- 500m (team)
  7. Arjun Singh – Men’s C2 1000m (team)
  8. Niraj Verma – Men’s C2 1000m (team)
  9. Shikha Chouhan – Women’s slalom (kayak)
  10. Shivani Verma – Women’s C2 500m (team)
  11. Megha Pradeep – Women’s C2 500m (team)
  12. Kaveri – Women’s C2 200m (team)
  13. Neha Devi Leichondam – Women’s C2 200m (team)
  14. Binita Chanu Oinam – Women’s K4 500m (team)
  15. Parvathy Geeta – Women’s K4 500m (team)
  16. Dimita Devi Touam – Women’s K4 500m (team)
  17. Soniya Devi Phairembam – Women’s K4 500m (team)

Chess

  1. Gukesh D – Men’s
  2. Vidit Gujrathi – Men’s
  3. Arjun Erigaisi – Men’s
  4. Pentala Harikrishna – Men’s
  5. Rameshbabu Praggnanandhaa – Men’s
  6. Koneru Humpy – Women’s
  7. Harika Dronavalli – Women’s
  8. Vaishali Rameshbabu – Women’s
  9. Vantika Agrawal – Women’s
  10. Savitha Shri B – Women’s

Climbing

  1. Aman Verma – Men’s speed climbing
  2. Dhiraj Dinkar Birajdar – Men’s speed climbing
  3. Anisha Verma – Women’s speed climbing
  4. Shivpreet Pannu – Women’s speed climbing
  5. Bharath Stephen Pereira Kamath – Men’s lead and bouldering
  6. Prateeksha Kajane Arun – Women’s lead and bouldering
  7. Saniya Farooque Shaikh – Women’s lead and bouldering

Cricket

Indian men’s cricket team

Ruturaj Gaikwad, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Rahul Tripathi, Tilak Varma, Rinku Singh, Jitesh Sharma, Washington Sundar, Shahbaz Ahmed, Ravi Bishnoi, Avesh Khan, Arshdeep Singh, Mukesh Kumar, Shivam Dube, Prabhsimran Singh, Akash Deep. Standby: Yash Thakur, Sai Kishore, Venkatesh Iyer, Deepak Hooda, Sai Sudarsan

Ruturaj Gaikwad
Ruturaj Gaikwad

CHECKAsian Games 2023 Men’s Cricket Schedule, Squad

Indian women’s cricket team

Harmanpreet Kaur, Smriti Mandhana, Shafali Verma, Jemimah Rodrigues, Deepti Sharma, Richa Ghosh, Amanjot Kaur, Devika Vaidya, Pooja Vastrakar, Titas Sadhu, Rajeshwari Gayakwad, Minnu Mani, Kanika Ahuja, Uma Chetry, Anusha Bareddy.

Standby: Harleen Deol, Kashvee Gautam, Sneh Rana, Saika Ishaque

CHECKAsian Games 2023 Women’s Cricket Schedule, Squad

Cycling

  1. Ronaldo Singh Laitonjam – Men’s sprint
  2. Rojit Singh Yanglem – Men’s sprint
  3. David Beckham Elkatohchoongo – Men’s sprint
  4. Esow Alben – Men’s sprint
  5. Harshveer Singh Sekhon – Men’s madison
  6. Vishavjeet Singh – Men’s madison
  7. Venkappa Shivappa Kengalgutti – Men’s team pursuit
  8. Neeraj Kumar – Men’s team pursuit
  9. Manjeet Kumar – Men’s team pursuit
  10. Dinesh Kumar – Men’s team pursuit
  11. Celestina – Women’s sprint
  12. Triyasha Paul – Women’s sprint
  13. Mayuri Lute – Women’s sprint
  14. Sushikala Agashe – Women’s sprint

Diving

  1. Siddharth Bajrang Pardeshi – Men’s
  2. Heman London Singh- Men’s

Equestrian

  1. Apoorva Dabade – Eventing (Men)
  2. Vikas Kumar – Eventing (Men)
  3. Ashish Limaye – Eventing (Men)
  4. Hriday Chheda – Dressage (Men)
  5. Anush Agarwalla – Dressage (Men)
  6. Divyakriti Singh – Dressage (Women)
  7. Sudipti Hajela – Dressage (Women)
  8. Kirat Singh Nagra – Show jumping (Men)
  9. Yash Nensee – Show jumping (Men)
  10. Tejas Dhingra – Show jumping (Men)

Esports

  1. Charanjot Singh – FIFA Online 4
  2. Karman Singh Tikka – FIFA Online 4
  3. Mayank Prajapati – Street Fighter V: Champion Edition
  4. Ayan Biswas – Street Fighter V: Champion Edition
  5. Akshaj Shenoy – League of Legends
  6. Samarth Arvind Trivedi – League of Legends
  7. Mihir Ranjan – League of Legends
  8. Aditya Selvaraj – League of Legends
  9. Aakash Shandilya- League of Legends
  10. Sanindhya Malik – League of Legends
  11. Darshan – DOTA 2
  12. Krish – DOTA 2
  13. Abhishek – DOTA 2
  14. Ketan – DOTA 2
  15. Shubham – DOTA 2

Fencing

  1. Taniksha Khatri – Women’s epee
  2. Ena Arora – Women’s epee
  3. Yashikeerat Kaur Hayer – Women’s epee
  4. Jyothika Dutta – Women’s epee
  5. Bhavani Devi – Women’s individual sabre
  6. Dev – Men’s foil
  7. Arjun – Men’s foil
  8. Bibish Kathiresan – Men’s foil
  9. Akash Kumar – Men’s foil

Football

Indian men’s football team

Gurpreet Singh Sandhu, Gurmeet Singh, Dheeraj Singh Moirangthem, Sandesh Jhingan, Anwar Ali, Narender Gahlot, Lalchungnunga, Akash Mishra, Roshan Singh, Ashish Rai, Jeakson Singh Thounaojam, Suresh Singh Wangjam, Apuia Ralte, Amarjit Singh Kiyam, Rahul KP, Naorem Mahesh Singh, Siva Sakthi Narayanan, Rahim Ali, Aniket Jadhav, Vikram Partap Singh, Rohit Danu, Sunil Chhetri

One of the Best Football Players in India
Sunil Chhetri

Indian women’s football team

Astam Oraon, Jyoti, Manisha, Renu, Ritu Rani, Sanju, Sangita Basfore, Elangbam Panthoi Chanu, Dalima Chhibber, Grace Dangmei, Soumya Guguloth, Shreya Hooda, Indumathi Kathiresan, Ashalata Devi Loitongbam, Priyangika Devi Naorem, Sowmiya Narayanasamy, Sweety Devi Ngangbam, Bala Devi Ngangom, Sandhiya Ranganathan, Ranjana Chanu Sorokhaibam, Anju Tamang, Pyari Xaxa

Golf

  1. Anirban Lahiri – Men’s
  2. Shubhankar Sharma – Men’s
  3. SSP Chawrasia – Men’s
  4. Khalin Joshi – Men’s
  5. Aditi Ashok – Women’s
  6. Avani Prashanth – Women’s
  7. Pranavi Urs – Women’s

Gymnastics

  1. Pranati Nayak – Women’s artistic individual

Handball

Indian women’s handball team

Bhawana, Diksha Kumari, Menika, Priyanka, Sonika, Sushma, Pooja Kanwar, Asha Rani, Mitali Sharma, Nidhi Sharma, Nina Shil, Jyoti Shukla, Shiva Singh, Tejaswani Singh, Priyanka Thakur, Shalini Thakur

Hockey

Indian men’s hockey team

PR Sreejesh, Krishan Pathak, Varun Kumar, Amit Rohidas, Jarmanpreet Singh, Harmanpreet Singh, Sanjay, Sumit, Nilakanta Sharma, Hardik Singh, Manpreet Singh, Vivek Sagar Prasad, Shamsher Singh, Abhishek, Gurjant Singh, Mandeep Singh, Sukhjeet Singh, Lalit Kumar Upadhyay

Indian women’s hockey team

Savita Punia, Bichu Devi Kharibam, Deepika, Lalremsiami, Monika, Navneet Kaur, Neha, Nisha, Sonika, Udita, Ishika Chaudhary, Deep Grace Ekka, Vandana Katariya, Sangita Kumari, Vaishnavi Vittal Phalke, Nikki Pradhan, Sushila Chanu, Salima Tete

Judo

  1. Avtar Singh – Men’s 100kg
  2. Garima Choudhary – Women’s 70kg
  3. Indubala Devi Maibam – Women’s 78kg
  4. Tulika Maan – Women’s +78kg

Ju-Jitsu

  1. Kamal Singh – Men’s 62kg
  2. Tarun Yadav – Men’s 62kg
  3. Uma Maheshwar – Men’s 85kg
  4. Amarjeet Singh – Men’s 85kg
  5. Anwesha Deb – Women’s 48kg
  6. Navya Pandey – Women’s 48kg
  7. Rohini Kalam – Women’s 52kg
  8. Anupama Swain – Women’s 52kg
  9. Nikita Chaudhary – Women’s 57kg
  10. Angitha Shyju – Women’s 57kg
  11. Kiran Kumari – Women’s 63kg

Kabaddi

Indian men’s kabaddi team

Nitesh Kumar, Parvesh Bhainswal, Sachin, Surjeet Singh, Vishal Bhardwaj, Arjun Deshwal, Aslam Inamdar, Naveen Kumar, Pawan Sehrawat, Sunil Kumar, Nitin Rawal, Akash Shinde

Indian women’s kabaddi team

Akshima, Jyoti, Pooja, Pooja, Priyanka, Pushpa, Sakshi Kumari, Ritu Negi, Nidhi Sharma, Sushma Sharma, Snehal Pradeep Shinde, Sonali Vishnu Shingat

Kurash

  1. Keshav – Men’s 66kg
  2. Vishal Ruhil – Men’s 81kg
  3. Yash Kumar Chauhan – Men’s 90kg
  4. Pincky Balhara – Women’s 52kg
  5. Suchika Tariyal – Women’s 52kg
  6. Jyoti Tokas – Women’s 87kg

Modern Pentathlon

  1. Mayank Chaphekar

Roller skating and skateboarding

  1. Vishvesh Ganesh Patil – Men’s speed slalom
  2. Jinesh Satyan Nanal – Men’s speed slalom/lnline/free style (pair)
  3. Vikram Rajendra Ingale – Men’s relay team 3000m
  4. Siddhant Rahul Kamble – Men’s relay team 3000m
  5. Aryanpal Singh Ghuman – Men’s relay team 3000m
  6. Anandkumar Velkumar – Men’s relay team 3000m
  7. Aarthy Kasturi Raj – Women’s speed skating (10000m)/relay skateboarding team 3000m
  8. Sai Samithas Akula – Women’s free skating
  9. Greeshma Dontara – Women’s free skating
  10. Merlin Dhanam Arpoudam Charles – Women’s speed slalom
  11. Heeral Sadhu – Women’s relay team 3000m
  12. Karthika Jagadeeswaran – Women’s relay team 3000m
  13. Sanjana Bathula – Women’s relay team 3000m
  14. Shreyashi Joshi – Women’s inline free style (pair)

Rowing

  1. Charanjeet Singh – Men’s coxed eight
  2. DU Pande – Men’s coxed eight
  3. Naresh Kalwaniya – Men’s coxed eight
  4. Neeraj – Men’s coxed eight
  5. Neetesh Kumar – Men’s coxed eight
  6. Ashish – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  7. Bheem Singh – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  8. Jaswinder Singh – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  9. Punit Kumar – Men’s coxless four and coxed eight
  10. Babu Lal Yadav – Men’s coxless pair
  11. Lekh Ram – Men’s coxless pair
  12. Parminder Singh – Men’s double scull and quadruple scull
  13. Satnam Singh – Men’s double scull and quadruple scull
  14. Arjun Lal Jat – Men’s lightweight double scull
  15. Arvind Singh – Men’s lightweight double scull
  16. Jakar Khan – Men’s quadruple scull
  17. Sukhmeet Singh – Men’s quadruple scull
  18. Balraj Panwar – Men’s single scull
  19. Ashish Goliyan – Men’s sweep (substitute)
  20. Kulwinder Singh – Men’s sculls (substitute)
  21. Kiran – Women’s lightweight double scull
  22. Anshika Bharti – Women’s lightweight double scull
  23. Geetanjali Gurugbelli – Women’s coxed eight
  24. Ritu Kaudi – Women’s coxed eight
  25. Sonali Swain – Women’s coxed eight
  26. H Tendenthoi Devi – Women’s coxed eight
  27. Varsha KB – Women’s coxed eight
  28. Aswathi PB – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  29. Mrunamayee Nilesh S – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  30. Priya Devi Thangjam – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  31. Rukmani – Women’s coxless four and coxed eight
  32. Archa Aji – Women’s (substitute)
  33. Rose Mestica Meril A – Women’s (substitute)

Rugby

Indian women’s rugby sevens team

Sweta Shahi, Sandhya Rai (vice captain), Mama Naik, Kalyani Patil, Vaishnavi Patil, Lachmi Oraon, Dumuni Marndi, Hupi Majhi, Shikha Yadav, Tarulata Naik, Sheetal Sharma (captain), Priya Bansal

Sailing

  1. Vishnu Saravanan – Men’s ILCA7
  2. Chitresh Tatha – Men’s kiteboarding
  3. Jerome Kumar Savarimuthu – Men’s iQFoil
  4. Eabad Ali – Men’s RS:X
  5. Adhvait Menon – Men’s ILCA4
  6. KC Ganapathy – Men’s 49er (team)
  7. Varun Thakkar – Men’s 49er (team)
  8. Siddeshwar Indar Doiphode – Nacra 17 Mixed
  9. Sudhanshu Shekhar – 470 mixed
  10. Nethra Kumanan – Women’s ILCA6
  11. Ishwariya Ganesh -Women’s RS:X
  12. Neha Thakur – Women’s ILCA4
  13. Harshita Tomar – Women’s 49 er (team)
  14. Shital Verma – Women’s 49 er (team)
  15. Ramya Saravanan – Nacra 17 mixed
  16. Preeti Kongara – 470 mixed

Sepak Takraw

Indian men’s sepak takraw team

  1. Regu: Arun, Niken Singh Khangembam, John Meitei Laishram, Henary Singh Wahengbam, Akash Yumnam
  2. Quadrant: Shiva Kumar Chakali, Sandeep Kumar, Malemnganba Singh Sorokhaibam

Indian women’s sepak takraw team

  1. Regu: Khushbu, Maipak Devi Ayekam, Leirentonbi Devi Elangbam, Priya Devi Elangbam, Chaoba Devi Oinam
  2. Quadrant: Ayekpam Priya Devi, Sezovelu Dozo Dada Teas, Seyiekhrieno Tepa

Shooting

  1. Arjun Singh Cheema – Men’s 10m air pistol
  2. Sarabjot Singh – Men’s 10m air pistol, air pistol mixed team
  3. Shiva Narwal – Men’s 10m air pistol, air pistol mixed team
  4. Divyansh Singh Panwar – Men’s 10m air rifle, air rifle mixed team
  5. Rudrankksh Patil – Men’s 10m air rifle
  6. Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar – Men’s 10m air rifle, men’s 50m rifle 3 positions, air rifle mixed team
  7. Adarsh Singh – Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol
  8. Anish – Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol
  9. Vijayveer Sidhu – Men’s 25m rapid fire pistol
  10. Akhil Sheoran – Men’s 50m rifle 3 positions
  11. Swapnil Kusale – Men’s 50m rifle 3 positions
  12. Anantjeet Singh Naruka – Men’s skeet, skeet mixed team
  13. Gurjoat Singh Khangura – Men’s skeet
  14. Angad Vir Singh Bajwa – Men’s skeet
  15. Kynan Chenai – Men’s trap
  16. Prithviraj Toindaman – Men’s trap
  17. Zoravar Singh Sandhu – Men’s trap
  18. Divya TS – Women’s 10m air pistol, air pistol mixed team
  19. Palak – Women’s 10m air pistol
  20. Esha Singh – Women’s 10m air pistol, women’s 25m sports pistol, air pistol mixed team
  21. Ashi Chouksey – Women’s 10m air rifle, women’s 50m rifle 3 positions
  22. Mehuli Ghosh – Women’s 10m air rifle, air rifle mixed team
  23. Ramita – Women’s 10m air rifle, air rifle mixed team
  24. Manu Bhaker – Women’s 25m sports pistol
  25. Rhythm Sangwan – Women’s 25m sports pistol
  26. Manini Kaushik – Women’s 50m rifle 3 positions
  27. Sift Kaur Samra – Women’s 50m rifle 3 positions
  28. Ganemat Sekhon – Women’s skeet, skeet mixed team
  29. Parinaaz Dhaliwal – Women’s skeet, skeet mixed team
  30. Darshna Rathore – Women’s skeet
  31. Rajeshwari Kumari – Women’s trap
  32. Manisha Keer – Women’s trap
  33. Preeti Rajak – Women’s trap

Soft tennis

  1. Jay Meena – Men’s
  2. Aniket Chirag Patel – Men’s
  3. Rajveer Mahendrasinh Amaliyar – Men’s
  4. Aditya Dubey – Men’s
  5. Rohit Dhiman – Men’s
  6. Aadhya Tiwari – Women’s
  7. Tushita Singh – Women’s
  8. Nikita Bishnoi – Women’s
  9. Raga Sri Kulandaivelu Manogarbabu – Women’s
  10. Anusha – Women’s

Squash

  1. Saurav Ghosal – Men’s
  2. Abhay Singh – Men’s
  3. Mahesh Mangaonkar – Men’s
  4. Harinderpal Singh Sandhu – Men’s
  5. Joshna Chinappa – Women’s
  6. Dipika Pallikal Karthik – Women’s
  7. Anahat Singh – Women’s
  8. Tanvi Khanna – Women’s

Swimming

  1. Aneesh Gowda – Men’s
  2. Advait Page – Men’s
  3. Aryan Nehra – Men’s
  4. Anand AS – Men’s
  5. Kushagra Rawat – Men’s
  6. Likith SP – Men’s
  7. Sajan Prakash – Men’s
  8. Srihari Nataraj – Men’s
  9. Tanish George Matthew – Men’s
  10. Utkarsh Santosh Patil – Men’s
  11. Vishal Grewal – Men’s
  12. Virdhawal Khade – Men’s
  13. Dinidhi Desinghu – Women’s
  14. Hashika Ramachandran – Women’s
  15. Linyesha AK – Women’s
  16. Maana Patel – Women’s
  17. Nina Venkatesh – Women’s
  18. Palak Joshi – Women’s
  19. Shivangi Sarma – Women’s
  20. Vritti Agarwal – Women’s
  21. Janhvi Choudhary – Women’s

Table Tennis

  1. Sharath Kamal – Men’s singles, doubles
  2. G. Sathiyan – Men’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles
  3. Harmeet Desai – Men’s singles, mixed doubles
  4. Manav Thakkar – Men’s singles, doubles
  5. Manush Shah – Men’s singles, doubles
  6. Manika Batra – Women’s singles, mixed doubles
  7. Sreeja Akula – Women’s singles, doubles, mixed doubles
  8. Sutirtha Mukherjee – Women’s singles, doubles
  9. Ayhika Mukherjee – Women’s singles, doubles
  10. Diya Chitale – Women’s singles, doubles

Tennis

  1. Rohan Bopanna – Men’s doubles, mixed doubles
  2. Sumit Nagal – Men’s singles
  3. Yuki Bhambri – Men’s doubles, mixed doubles
  4. Saketh Myneni – Men’s doubles, mixed doubles
  5. Ramkumar Ramanathan – Men’s doubles, mixed doubles
  6. Rutuja Bhosle – Women’s doubles, mixed doubles
  7. Ankita Raina – Women’s singles, women’s doubles, mixed doubles
  8. Karman Kaur Thandi – Women’s singles
  9. Prarthana Thombare – Women’s doubles, mixed doubles

Volleyball

Indian men’s volleyball team

Amit, Vinit Kumar, S Ammarambath, Muthusamy Appavu, Hari Prasad, Rohit Kumar, Manoj Lakshmipuram Manjunatha, U Mohan, Ashwal Rai, Santhosh Sahaya Anthoni Raj, Guru Prasanth Subramanian Venkatasubbu, Erin Varghese

Indian women’s volleyball team

Minimol Abraham, Nirmal, Soorya, Jincy Johnson, Anusree Kambrath Poyilil, Aswani Kandoth, Jini Kovat Shaji, Saranya Narikunnil Salikumar, Shilpa Rajendran Nair Sindhu, Aswathi Raveendran, Shaalini Saravanan, Suji Vijayan

Weightlifting

  1. Mirabai Chanu – Women’s 49kg
  2. Bindyarani Devi – Women’s 55kg

Wrestling

  1. Pooja Gehlot – Women’s 50kg
  2. Vinesh Phogat – Women’s 53kg (Antim Panghal as standby)
  3. Mansi Ahlawat – Women’s 57kg
  4. Sonam Malik – Women’s 62kg
  5. Radhika – Women’s 68kg
  6. Kiran – Women’s 76kg
  7. Gyanender – Greco-Roman 60kg
  8. Neeraj – Greco-Roman 67kg
  9. Vikash – Greco-Roman 77kg
  10. Sunil Kumar – Greco-Roman 87kg
  11. Narinder Cheema – Greco-Roman 97kg
  12. Naveen – Greco-Roman 130kg
  13. Aman Sehrawat – Men’s 57kg
  14. Bajrang Punia – Men’s 65kg (Vishal Kaliraman as standby)
  15. Yash – Men’s 74kg
  16. Deepak Punia – Men’s 86kg
  17. Vicky – Men’s 97kg
  18. Sumit – Men’s 125kg

Wushu

  1. Suraj Yadav – Men’s 70kg sanda
  2. Surya Bhanu Partap Singh – Men’s 60kg sanda
  3. Vikrant Baliyan – Men’s 60kg sanda
  4. Sunil Singh Mayanglambam – Men’s 56kg sanda
  5. Anjul Namdeo – Men’s changquan
  6. Suraj Singh Mayanglambam – Men’s changquan
  7. Rohit Jadhav – Men’s daoshu
  8. Onilu Tega – Women’s 52kg
  9. Roshibina Devi Naorem – Women’s 60kg
  10. Nyeman Wangsu – Women’s changquan
  11. Mepung Lamgu – Women’s taijiquan