ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 Schedule, Squad, Match Timing

ACC Women's Premier Cup 2024 Schedule

ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024: The inaugural edition of the ACC Women’s Premier Cup will be played between February 10 to 18 and the tournament will be hosted by Malaysia. The tournament will be a part of the qualification pathway for the 2024 Women’s Twenty20 Asia Cup.

ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024

A total of 24 matches will be played during the ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 between 16 participants. The 16 teams will be divided into 4 groups of 4 teams. Following are the details of the ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 group:

  • Group A – Kuwait, Myanmar, Singapore, Thailand
  • Group B – China, Japan, Oman, UAE
  • Group C – Bahrain, Malaysia, Indonesia, Qatar
  • Group D – Nepal, Hong Kong, Maldives, Bhutan

ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 Schedule

As per the ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 Schedule, the first match of the tournament will be played between Thailand Women and Myanmar Women on February 10 at Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur.

Check out the full ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 Schedule below with venue and IST details:

Date Match Venue IST
Feb-10
Thailand Women vs Myanmar Women Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
UAE Women vs China Women YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 7:00 AM
Indonesia Women vs Malaysia Women Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Nepal Women vs Hong Kong Women Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Kuwait Women vs Singapore Women Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Oman Women vs Japan Women YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 11:00 AM
Bahrain Women vs Qatar Women Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Bhutan Women vs Maldives Women Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Feb-11
Nepal Women vs Bhutan Women Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Thailand Women vs Kuwait Women YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 7:00 AM
UAE Women vs Oman Women Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Indonesia Women vs Bahrain Women Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Hong Kong Women vs Maldives Women Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Myanmar Women vs Singapore Women YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 11:00 AM
China Women vs Japan Women Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Malaysia Women vs Qatar Women Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Feb-13
Malaysia Women vs Bahrain Women Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Hong Kong Women vs Bhutan Women YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 7:00 AM
Myanmar Women vs Kuwait Women Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
China Women vs Oman Women Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Indonesia Women vs Qatar Women Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Nepal Women vs Maldives Women YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 11:00 AM
Thailand Women vs Singapore Women Royal Selangor Club, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
UAE Women vs Japan Women Selangor Turf Club, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Feb-14
Quarter Final 1 Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Quarter Final 2 YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 7:00 AM
Quarter Final 3 Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Quarter Final 4 YSD-UKM Cricket Oval, Bangi 11:00 AM
Feb-16
Semi Final 1 Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM
Semi Final 2 Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 11:00 AM
Feb-18 Finals Bayuemas Oval, Kuala Lumpur 7:00 AM

ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 Squad

Check out the ACC Women’s Premier Cup 2024 Squad for all 16 teams below:

Bahrain Women

Aswini Munglimane, Durriya Malik, Ishara Suhun, Pavithra Shetty, Deepika Rasangika (c), Manal Malik, Tharanga Gajanayake, Poorvaja Jagdeesha, Sadamali Bhakshala Arachchige, Sana Butt (wk), Aasha Samildeen, Abeera Waris, Nishma Pereira, Swarna Nunna.

Bhutan Women

Chado Om, Karma Dema, Sangay Wangmo, Sonam Choden, Yeshey Choden, Dechen Wangmo (c), Sonam, Tshering Zangmo, Ngawang Choden (wk), Anju Gurung, Anjuli Ghally, Eva Yangzom, Nidupangmo, Tshering Choden.

Hong Kong Women

Natasha Miles, Shanzeen Shahzad, Yasmin Daswani, Betty Chan, Elysa Hubbard, Kary Chan (c), Mariko Hill, Marina Lamplough, Emma Lai, Hiu Ying Cheung (wk), Alison Siu, Iqra Sahar, Maryam Bibi, Ruchitha Venkatesh.

China Women

Huang Zhuo, Mingyue Zhu, Sun Meng Yao, Zhi Xinyu, Han Lili, Yang Yu Xuan, Zhang Xiangxue, Zheng Lili, Chen Jie (wk), Zi Mei (wk), Chen Xinyu, Mengting Liu, Wenjing Yin, Xu Qian.

Kuwait Women

Maryyam Ashraf, Shanthi Balasubramanian, Siobhan Gomez, Venora Shaina, Amna Tariq, Madeeha Zuberi, Mariamma Hyder, Priyada Murali, Bhavani Yekkeli (wk), Suchitha D’sa (wk), Khadija Khalil, Maria Jasvi, Zeefa Jilani.

Myanmar Women

Khin Myat, Shwe Yee Win, Thae Thae Aung, Htet Aung, Lin Tun, Theint Soe, Zar Thoon, Thae Thae Po, Zin Kyaw.

Indonesia Women

Kisi Salisa Kasse, Maria Corazon, Mia Arda, Andriani Andriani, Desi Wulandari, Kadek Winda Prastini, Ni Luh Dewi, Ni Rada Rani, Rahmawati Pangestuti, Sang Ayu Nyoman, Ni Sakarini, Ni Ariani, Ni Sariani, Ni Suwandewi.

Malaysia Women

Elsa Hunter, Intan Jamahidaya, Mas Elysa, Ainna Hashim, Amalin Sorfina, Mahirah Izzati Ismail, Nur Aishah, Nur Arianna Natsya, Winifred Duraisingam, Aina Najwa, Wan Julia, Aisya Eleesa, Dhanusri Muhunan, Nur Dania Syuhada.

Oman Women

Akshadha Gunasekar, Alifiya Sayed, Shreya Prabhu, Javed Hina, Nitya Joshi, Priyanka Mendonca, Trupti Pawde, Cynthia Saldanha (wk), Amanda Dcosta, Pratima Bhattcharjee, Sahana Jellany, Sameera Khan, Sani Zehra, Sushma Shetty.

Japan Women

Haruna Iwasaki, Nonoha Yasumoto, Shimako Kato, Ahilya Chandel, Kurumi Ota, Mai Yanagida, Seika Sumi, Akari Nishimura (wk), Ayumi Fujikawa, Erika Toguchi-Quinn, Hinase Goto.

Qatar Women

Aysha, Saachi Dhadwal, Tafaul Ekhair, Devanandha Kavinisseri, Rochelle Quyn, Sabeeja Panayan, Rizpha Bano Emmanuel (wk), Trupti Kale (wk), Angeline Mare, Khadija Imtiaz, Sarrinah Ahmed, Shrutiben Rana, Sudha Thapa.

Thailand Women

Aphisara Suwanchonrathi, Naruemol Chaiwai, Natthakan Chantham, Chanida Sutthiruang, Chayanisa Phengpaen, Nattaya Boochatham, Onnicha Kamchomphu, Phannita Maya, Rosenan Kanoh, Nannapat Koncharoenkai (wk), Suwanan Khiaoto (wk), Kanyakorn Bunthansen, Sunida Chaturongrattana, Thipatcha Putthawong.

Nepal Women

Apsari Begam, Bindu Rawal, Dolly Bhatta, Roma Thapa, Samjhana Khadka, Indu Barma, Kabita Joshi, Puja Mahato, Rubina Chhetry, Sita Magar, Kajal Shrestha, Asmina Karmacharya, Kabita Kunwar, Sangita Rai

UAE Women

Mehak Thakur, Rinitha Rajith, Rishitha Rajith, Al Maseera, Esha Oza, Kavisha Egodage, Khushi Sharma, Samaira Dharnidharka, Theertha Satish (wk), Heena Hotchandani, Indhuja Nandakumar, Siya Gokhale, Suraksha Kotte, Vaishnave Mahesh.

Maldives Women

Sumayya Abdul (c), Aishath Meesa (vc), Hafsaa Abdhulla (wk), Shamma Ali, Fathimath Anaal, Sajaa Fathimath, Latsha Haleemath, Hawwa Ifasha, Leen Luthufee, Fathimath Malha, Nabaa Naseem, Hamza Niyaz, Hawwa Shaaiqa

Singapore Women

Shafina Mahesh (c), Ada Bhasin, Riyaa Bhasin, Haresh Dhavina, Diviya G K, Devika Galia, Piumi Gurusinghe (wk), Vinu Kumar, Sara Merican, Jocelyn Pooranakaran, Johanna Pooranakaran, Damini Ramesh, Roshni Seth, Vathana Sreemurugavel

CHECKIPL 2024 Squad of All Teams – 10 Teams Updated List