ACC Mens T20I Premier Cup 2024 Schedule, Squad

Cricket Ground

The second edition of the ACC Mens T20I Premier Cup will be played between April 12 to 21 in Oman. The tournament will follow the T20I format and will be played in group round-robin and knockout format.

A total of 24 matches will be played between 10 teams where 8 highest-ranked ACC associate members will join by two finalists from the 2024 ACC Men’s Challenger Cup.

Cambodia and Saudi Arabia are the two teams to join the tournament after finishing as the top two teams in the 2024 ACC Men’s Challenger Cup.

Hong Kong, Malaysia, Nepal, Saudi Arabia and Qatar were listed under Group A while Bahrain, Cambodia, Kuwait, Oman and UAE were listed under Group B.

ACC Mens T20I Premier Cup 2024 Schedule

As per the ACC Mens T20I Premier Cup 2024 Schedule, the first match will be played between Oman and Bahrain in Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat. all matches of the tournament will be played at 2 venues –  Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1) and Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2) in Al Amerat.

Date Match Venue IST GMT/Local
Apr 12, Fri Oman vs Bahrain Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
United Arab Emirates vs Kuwait Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Nepal vs Malaysia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Hong Kong vs Qatar Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 13, Sat Kuwait vs Cambodia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
United Arab Emirates vs Bahrain Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Malaysia vs Saudi Arabia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Nepal vs Qatar Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 14, Sun Oman vs Cambodia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Hong Kong vs Saudi Arabia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 15, Mon Nepal vs Hong Kong Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Malaysia vs Qatar Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Kuwait vs Bahrain Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
United Arab Emirates vs Oman Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 16, Tue Qatar vs Saudi Arabia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Bahrain vs Cambodia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 17, Wed Hong Kong vs Malaysia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Nepal vs Saudi Arabia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
Oman vs Kuwait Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 2), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
United Arab Emirates vs Cambodia Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 19, Fri TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi Final (A1 v B2) Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 11:30 AM 06:00 AM GMT / 10:00 AM LOCAL
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi Final (B1 v A2) Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 20, Sat TBC vs TBC, 3rd & 4th Place Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL
Apr 21, Sun TBC vs TBC, Final Al Amerat Cricket Ground (Ministry Turf 1), Al Amerat 4:00 PM 10:30 AM GMT / 02:30 PM LOCAL

ACC Mens T20I Premier Cup 2024 Squad

Hong Kong

Nizakat Khan (c), Anshuman Rath, Martin Coetzee, Babar Hayat, Aizaz Khan, Yasim Murtaza, Zeeshan Ali, Nasrulla Rana, Ehsan Khan, Dhananjay Rao, Ayush Shukla, Ateequl Iqbal, Adit Gorawara, Raunaq Kapur

Nepal

Rohit Paudel (c), Kushal Bhurtel, Sundeep Jora, Gulshan Jha, Karan KC, Pratis GC, Bibek Yadav, Abinash Bohara, Sompal Kami, Dipendra Singh Airee, Lalit Rajbanshi, Kushal Malla, Asif Sheikh, Anil Sah

United Arab Emirates

Muhammad Waseem (c), Tanish Suri, Alishan Sharafu, Akif Raja, Omid Rahman, Asif Khan, Vishnu Sukumaran, Aayan Khan, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Farooq, Syed Haider, Nilansh Keswani, Ali Naseer, Basil Hameed

Oman

Zeeshan Maqsood (c), Aaqib Ilyas, Kashyap Prajapati, Ayaan Khan, Muhammad Nadeem, Muhammad Naseem, Rafi Ullah, Khalid Kail, Bilal Khan, Fayyaz Butt, Kaleemullah, Shakeel Ahmad, Mehran Khan, Pratik Athavale

Malaysia

Virandeep Singh (c), Ahmad Faiz, Syed Aziz, Vijay Unni, Amir Azim, Sharvin Muniyandy, Wafiq Irfan, Nazmus Sakib, Ainool Hafizs, Rizwan Haider, Khizar Hayat, Zubaidi Zulkifle, Pavandeep Singh, Aqeel Wahid

Kuwait

Mohammed Aslam (c), Shiraz Khan, Ravija Sandaruwan, Meet Bhavsar, Clinto Anto, Usman Patel, Bilal, Nimish Lathief, Yasin Patel, Parvinder Kumar, Sayed Monib, Adnan Idrees, Shah Rukh Quddus, Mohamed Shafeeq, Ilyas Ahmed, Nawaf Ahmed, Ali Zaheer, Muhammad Umar

Bahrain

Haider Ali Butt (c), Sohail Ahmed, Ali Dawood, Rizwan Butt, Abdul Majid, Imran Anwar, S Veerapathiran, Junaid Aziz, Ahmer Bin Nasser, Imran Ali Butt, Umer Imtiaz, Abdul Majid, Sarfaraz Ali, Ubaid Murtaza

Qatar

Muhammad Tanveer (c), Mohammed Irshad, Gayan Buddika, Himanshu Rathod, Musawar Shah, Kamran Khan, Mirza Adnan Ali, Muhammad Ikramullah, Amir Farooq, Rifayi Theruvath, Muhammad Jabir, Shahzaib Jamil, Saqlain Arshad, Mohammad Ahnaff

Saudi Arabia

Hisham Shaikh (c), Abdul Waheed, Abdul Manan Ali, Faisal Khan, Ishtiaq Ahmad, Atif Ur-Rehman, Usman Khalid, Usman Najeeb, Waji Ul Hassan, Saad Khan, Usman Ali, Zain Ul Abidin, Kashif Abbas, Muhammad Ahmad Raza

Cambodia

Lugman Butt (c), Viraj Raddella, Utkarsh Jain, Uday Sing Hathinjar, Phon Bunthean, Te Senglong, Asanka Kumara, Salvin Stanly, Anish Prasad, Etienne Beukes, Ghulam Murtaza, Lakshit Gupta, Ram Sharan, Sharwan Godara, Pel Vannak, Chanthoeun Rathanak

CHECKWomen’s Asia Cup 2024 Schedule, Squad, Format

ACC Mens T20I Premier Cup 2024 Venues

All 24 matches of the tournament will be played across 2 venues in Oman which are: