Ranji Trophy 2024 Schedule, Squad, Teams

Ranji Trophy 2024 Schedule

Ranji Trophy 2023 Schedule: The Ranji Trophy 2024 will begin on January 5, 2024, with the final game on March 10, 2024. The Mumbai cricket team is the most successful in the tournament winning the trophy 41 times.

Ranji Trophy 2024 Teams

The Ranji Trophy 2024 participating teams will be categorised into 4 Elite and a Plate group. Check out the Ranji Trophy 2024 Teams below:

  • Elite A: Saurashtra, Jharkhand, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Vidarbha, Haryana, Services, Manipur
  • Elite B: Bengal, Andhra, Mumbai, Kerala, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, Assam, Bihar
  • Elite C: Karnataka, Punjab, Railways, Tamilnadu, Goa, Gujarat, Tripura, Chandigarh
  • Elite D: Madhya Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Baroda, Delhi, Odisha, Pondicherry, JKCA
  • Plate: Nagaland, Hyderabad, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Mizoram, Arunachal Pradesh

Ranji Trophy 2024 Schedule

Ranji Trophy 2024 Schedule: As per Ranji Trophy 2024 Schedule, Gujarat and Tamil Nadu will play the first match of the tournament between January 5-8. Check out the full Ranji Trophy 2024 Schedule below:

Date Match Venue Timing(IST)
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Bihar vs Mumbai Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh Sanatana Dharma College Ground, Alappuzha 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Chhattisgarh vs Assam Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Karnataka vs Punjab KSCA Hubli Cricket Ground, Hubli 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Chandigarh vs Railways Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Nagaland vs Hyderabad Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Mizoram vs Sikkim GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Delhi vs Puducherry Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Andhra vs Bengal Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Tripura vs Goa Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Maharashtra vs Manipur Indira Gandhi Stadium, Park Maidan, Solapur 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Uttarakhand vs Madhya Pradesh Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Haryana vs Rajasthan Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Jammu and Kashmir vs Himachal Pradesh Hostel Ground JKCA, Jammu 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Vidarbha vs Services Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Baroda vs Odisha Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara 9:30 AM
05 Jan -08 Jan 2024 Saurashtra vs Jharkhand Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Services vs Rajasthan Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Himachal Pradesh vs Uttarakhand Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Manipur vs Vidarbha ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Baroda vs Puducherry Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Arunachal Pradesh vs Sikkim Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Hyderabad 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Meghalaya vs Hyderabad Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Mizoram vs Nagaland GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Madhya Pradesh vs Odisha Emerald High School Ground, Indore 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Maharashtra vs Jharkhand Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Uttar Pradesh vs Bengal Green Park, Kanpur 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Jammu and Kashmir vs Delhi Hostel Ground JKCA, Jammu 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Mumbai vs Andhra Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Assam vs Kerala Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Bihar vs Chhattisgarh Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Gujarat vs Karnataka Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Saurashtra vs Haryana Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium C, Rajkot 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Punjab vs Railways Maharaja Yadavindra Singh International Cricket Stadium, Mullanpur, Chandigarh 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Tripura vs Tamil Nadu Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala 9:30 AM
12 Jan -15 Jan 2024 Goa vs Chandigarh Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Karnataka vs Goa Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadiyar Ground, Mysore 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Punjab vs Tripura Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Meghalaya vs Nagaland Meghalaya Cricket Association Cricket Ground, Shillong 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Hyderabad vs Sikkim NexGen Cricket Ground, Hyderabad 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Uttar Pradesh vs Bihar Victoria Park Stadium, Meerut 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Kerala vs Mumbai St Xavier’s College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Assam vs Andhra Jalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Tamil Nadu vs Railways SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Vidarbha vs Saurashtra Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Chandigarh vs Gujarat Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Services vs Jharkhand Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Madhya Pradesh vs Delhi Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Rajasthan vs Maharashtra Barkatullah Khan Stadium, Jodhpur 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Uttarakhand vs Puducherry Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Manipur vs Haryana ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Ahmedabad 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Himachal Pradesh vs Baroda Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Bengal vs Chhattisgarh Eden Gardens, Kolkata 9:30 AM
19 Jan -22 Jan 2024 Odisha vs Jammu and Kashmir DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Puducherry vs Madhya Pradesh Cricket Association Puducherry Ground 2, Puducherry 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Haryana vs Maharashtra Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Delhi vs Uttarakhand Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Manipur vs Rajasthan Gujarat College Ground, Ahmedabad 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Odisha vs Himachal Pradesh DRIEMS Ground, Cuttack 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Sikkim vs Nagaland SICA ground, Rangpo 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Hyderabad vs Arunachal Pradesh NexGen Cricket Ground, Hyderabad 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Mizoram vs Meghalaya Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Jharkhand vs Vidarbha JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Tamil Nadu vs Chandigarh SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Services vs Saurashtra Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Assam vs Bengal Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Baroda vs Jammu and Kashmir Kotambi Stadium, Vadodara 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Chhattisgarh vs Andhra Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Mumbai vs Uttar Pradesh Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Bihar vs Kerala Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Tripura vs Karnataka Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Goa vs Punjab Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim 9:30 AM
26 Jan -29 Jan 2024 Railways vs Gujarat Sardar Vallabhai Patel Stadium, Valsad 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Bihar vs Andhra Moin-ul-Haq Stadium, Patna 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Chhattisgarh vs Kerala Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Uttar Pradesh vs Assam Green Park, Kanpur 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Railways vs Karnataka Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Chandigarh vs Punjab Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima, Dimapur 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Hyderabad vs Mizoram Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Sikkim vs Meghalaya SICA ground, Rangpo 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Odisha vs Puducherry Barabati Stadium, Cuttack 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Bengal vs Mumbai Eden Gardens, Kolkata 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Delhi vs Baroda Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Goa vs Tamil Nadu Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Maharashtra vs Saurashtra Indira Gandhi Stadium, Park Maidan, Solapur 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Gujarat vs Tripura Narendra Modi Stadium, Ahmedabad 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Jharkhand vs Manipur Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Himachal Pradesh vs Madhya Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Rajasthan vs Vidarbha Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Jammu and Kashmir vs Uttarakhand Hostel Ground JKCA, Jammu 9:30 AM
02 Feb -05 Feb 2024 Haryana vs Services Ch Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Rohtak 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Jharkhand vs Haryana Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Madhya Pradesh vs Baroda Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Maharashtra vs Vidarbha Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Odisha vs Uttarakhand Barabati Stadium, Cuttack 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Manipur vs Services ADSA Railways Cricket Ground, Vallabh Vidyanagar, Anand 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Himachal Pradesh vs Delhi Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Chandigarh vs Tripura Sector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Rajasthan vs Saurashtra Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Kerala vs Bengal St Xavier’s College Ground, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Puducherry vs Jammu and Kashmir Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Andhra vs Uttar Pradesh Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Assam vs Bihar Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Punjab vs Gujarat Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Railways vs Goa Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Hyderabad vs Nagaland, Plate 1st Semi Final Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad 9:30 AM
09 Feb -12 Feb 2024 Mizoram vs Meghalaya, Plate 2nd Semi Final Mangaldoi Sports Association Ground, Ward No 2, Mangaldoi 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Bengal vs Bihar Eden Gardens, Kolkata 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Delhi vs Odisha Jamia Millia Islamia University Ground, Delhi 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Andhra vs Kerala Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Mumbai vs Assam Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Uttar Pradesh vs Chhattisgarh Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Karnataka vs Chandigarh KSCA Hubli Cricket Ground, Hubli 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Tamil Nadu vs Punjab SCF Cricket Ground, Salem 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Puducherry vs Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Puducherry Siechem Ground, Puducherry 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Vidarbha vs Haryana Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Uttarakhand vs Baroda Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Services vs Maharashtra Palam A Stadium, Delhi 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Madhya Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Jharkhand vs Rajasthan Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Goa vs Gujarat Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Saurashtra vs Manipur Sanosara Cricket Ground A, Rajkot 9:30 AM
16 Feb -19 Feb 2024 Tripura vs Railways Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala 9:30 AM
17 Feb -21 Feb 2024 Meghalaya vs Hyderabad, Plate Group Final Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad 9:30 AM
23 Feb -27 Feb 2024 Vidarbha vs Karnataka, 1st Quarter Final Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur 9:30 AM
23 Feb -27 Feb 2024 Mumbai vs Baroda, 2nd Quarter Final Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai 9:30 AM
23 Feb -27 Feb 2024 Tamil Nadu vs Saurashtra, 3rd Quarter Final SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore 9:30 AM
23 Feb -27 Feb 2024 Madhya Pradesh vs Andhra, 4th Quarter Final Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore 9:30 AM
02 Mar-06 Mar 2024 TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final TBC, TBC 9:30 AM
02 Mar-06 Mar 2024 TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final TBC, TBC 9:30 AM
10 Mar-14 Mar 2024 TBC vs TBC, Final TBC, TBC 9:30 AM

Ranji Trophy 2024 Squad

The Ranji Trophy 2024 Squad details will be updated here right after the official announcement. Stay tuned for regular updates!!!

Kerala

Sanju Samson (C), Rohan Kunnummal (VC), Krishna Prasad, Anand Krishnan, Rohan Prem, Sachin Baby, Vishnu Vinod, Akshay Chandran, Shreyas Gopal, Jalaj Saxena, Vaishak Chandran, Basil Thampi, Vishweshwar A Suresh, M D Nidheesh, Basil N P, Vishnu Raj (wk).

Assam

Riyan Parag (Captain), Akash Sengupta, Rahul Hazarika, Rishav Das, Sarupam Purkayastha, Denish Das, Bishal Roy, Mrinmoy Dutta, Sunil Lachit, Rahul Singh, Siddharth Sarmah, Mukhtar Hussain, Kunal Sarmah, Kunal Saikia (Wicketkeeper), Sumit Ghadigaonkar (Wicketkeeper).

Standby players: Saahil Jain, Subham Mkjvihondal, Abir Chakraborty, Roshan Alam, Dharani Rabha, Dibakar Johri, Abhishek Thakuri.

Rajasthan

Deepak Hooda (captain), Aniket Choudhary (vice-captain), Abhijeet Tomar, Yash Kothari, Mahipal Lomror, Karan Lamba, Kunal Singh Rathore (wicketkeeper), Manav Suthar, Arafat Khan, Rahul Chahar, Khaleel Ahmed, Sahil Dhiwan, Salman Khan, Ram Mohan Chouhan, Samarpit Joshi, Tanveer UlHaq, Kamlesh Patel, Ramniwas Golada.

Tamil Nadu

R. Sai Kishore (C), Pradosh Ranjan Paul (VC), Washington Sundar, Sai Sudharsan, N. Jagadeesan, Baba Indrajith, Vijay Shankar, S. Lokeshwar, S. Ajith Ram, B. Sachin, M. Mohammed, Sandeep Warrier, T. Natarajan, Vimal Khumar, Trilok Nag

Saurashtra

Harvik Desai(wk), Sheldon Jackson(wk), Cheteshwar Pujara, Arpit Vasavada, Chirag Jani, Prerak Mankad, Jaydev Unadkat(c), Yuvrajsinh Dodiya, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Aditya Jadeja, Parth Bhut, Vishvaraj Jadeja, Devang Karamta, Kevin Jivrajani, Snell Patel

Vidarbha

Shubham Dubey, Faiz Fazal, Karun Nair, Dhruv Shorey, Darshan Nalkande, Akshay Wakhare, Umesh Yadav, Yash Thakur, Akshay Wadkar(c, wk), Aditya Sarwate(vc), Harsh Dubey, Mohit Kale, Lalit Yadav, Yash Rathod, Sanjay Raghunath, Aditya Thakare, Siddhesh Wath

Manipur

Langlonyamba Meitan Keishangbam (c), Basir Rahman, Bikash Singh, Johnson Singh, L Kishan Singha, Bishworjit Konthoujam, Ronald Longjam, Narisingh Yadav, Nitesh Sedai, Prafullomani Singh, Kishan Thokchom, Rex Rajkumar, Kangabam Priyojit, Lamabam Singh, Karnajit Yumnam

Bengal

Manoj Tiwary (c), Abishek Porel (wk), Akash Deep, Ishan Porel, Prayas Ray Barman, Ankit Mishra, Subham Chatterjee, Sudip Kumar Gharami, Shreyansh Ghosh, Suraj Sindhu Jaiswal, Karan Lal, Kaushik Maity, Ranjot Khaira, Anustup Majumdar, Mohammed Kaif, Sourav Paul, Pradipta Pramanik, Suman Das

Andhra

Ashwin Hebbar, Srikar Bharat(wk), Ricky Bhui, Prasanth Kumar, Kuntrapakam Prudhviraj(wk), Shaik Rasheed, Hanuma Vihari(c), Nitish Kumar Reddy, Prithvi Raj, KV Sasikanth, Uppara Girinath, Girinath Reddy, CR Gnaneshwar, Lalith Mohan, Maheep Kumar, Manish Golamaru, Shoaib Md Khan, Cheepurapalli Stephen

Mumbai

Ajinkya Rahane (c), Jay Bista, Bhupen Lalwani, Hardik Tamore, Sarfaraz Khan, Shivam Dube, Suved Parkar, Prasad Pawar, Shams Mulani, Tanush Kotian, Tushar Deshpande, Mohit Avasthi, Dhaval Kulkarni, Royston Dias, Atharva Ankolekar

Chhattisgarh

Eknath Kerkar (wk), Ajay Mandal, Shashank Singh, Amandeep Khare (c), Ashutosh Singh, Jivesh Butte, Shashank Chandrakar, Ashish Chouhan, Sanjeet Desai, Gagandeep Singh, Sourabh Majumdar, Ravi Kiran, Rishabh Tiwari, Sumit Ruikar, Shubham Singh, Anuj Tiwary, Vashudev Bareth

Uttar Pradesh

Aryan Juyal (c), Priyam Garg, Dhruv Jurel (wk), Madhav Kaushik, Akshdeep Nath, Nitish Rana, Samarth Singh, Rinku Singh, Prince Yadav, Saurabh Kumar, Karan Sharma, Kartik Tyagi, Kuldeep Yadav, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Yash Dayal, Sameer Rizvi

Karnataka

Mayank Agarwal (c), Nikin Jose, Devdutt Padikkal, Manish Pandey, Ravikumar Samarth, Sujay Sateri (wk), Srinivas Sharath (wk), Shubhang Hegde, M Venkatesh, Vidwath Kaverappa, Vasuki Koushik, Rohit Kumar, Shashi Kumar, Vijaykumar Vyshak, Kishan Bedare, Dega Nischal

Punjab

Anmolpreet Singh, Gitansh Khera (wk), Prabhsimran Singh (wk), Nehal Wadhera, Abhishek Sharma, Mandeep Singh, Sanvir Singh, Arshdeep Singh, Baltej Singh, Siddarth Kaul, Mayank Markande, Prerit Dutta, Jassinder Singh, Naman Dhir, Abhinav Sharma, Vishwanath Singh

Railways

Pratham Singh, Vivek Singh, Upendra Yadav (wk), Yuvraj Singh, Karn Sharma, Shivam Chaudhary, Raj Choudhary, Kunal Yadav, Nishant Kushwah, Mohammad Saif, Akash Pandey, Sahab Yuvraj Singh, Himanshu Sangwan, Rahul Sharma, Adarsh Singh

Goa

Deepraj Gaonkar (vc), Snehal Kauthankar, Krishnamurthy Siddharth, Rahul Tripathi, Darshan Misal (c), Lakshay Garg, Suyash Prabhudessai, Arjun Tendulkar, Samar Dubhashi, Ishaan Gadekar, Manthan Khutkar, Amulya Pandrekar, Heramb Parab, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Mohit Redkar

Gujarat

Aarya Desai, Kshitij Patel, Priyank Panchal, Het Patel, Ripal Patel, Urvil Patel (wk), Axar Patel, Chintan Gaja (c), Arzan Nagwaswalla, Ravi Bishnoi, Sunpreetsingh Bagga, Siddharth Desai, Manan Hingrajia, Priyajitsing Jadeja, Umang Kumar, Aditya Patel, Shen Patel

Tripura

Wriddhiman Saha (wk)(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Bikramkumar Das, Rajat Dey, Ganesh Satish, Manisankar Murasingh (vc), Sridam Paul, Parvez Sultan, Sankar Paul, Rana Dutta, Ajay Sarkar, Kaushal Acharjee, Amaresh Das, Joydeb Deb, Arjun Debnath, Bikramjit Debnath, Babul Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Sanjay Majumder, Riman Saha, Abhijit Sarkar, Nirupam Sen, Debaprasad Sinha

Chandigarh

Manan Vohra (c), Gurinder Singh, Murugan Ashwin, Sandeep Sharma, Arjit Pannu, Arpit Pannu, Arslan Khan, Rohit Dhanda, Gaurav Puri, Harnoor Singh, Jagjit Singh, Ankit Kaushik, Kunal Mahajan, Nipun Pandita, Mayank Sidhu

Madhya Pradesh

Rajat Patidar, Venkatesh Iyer, Shubham Sharma, Avesh Khan, Kumar Kartikeya, Kulwant Khejroliya, Aditya Shrivastava (c), Anubhav Agarwal, Amarjeet Singh, Rishabh Chouhan, Yash Dubey, Harsh Gawli, Mihir Hirwani, Saransh Jain, Himanshu Mantri

Uttarakhand

Aditya Tare (wk), Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Deepak Dhapola, Akash Madhwal, Rajan Kumar, Swapnil Singh, Jiwanjot Singh (c), Avneesh Sudha, Kunal Chandela, Yuvraj Chaudhary, Priyanshu Khanduri, Jagmohan Nagarkoti, Deepesh Nailwal, Abhay Negi, Akhil Rawat, Piyush Singh

Himachal Pradesh

Ankush Bains (wk), Prashant Chopra, Ekant Sen, Rishi Dhawan, Nikhil Gangta, Sumeet Verma, Akash Vasisht, Vaibhav Arora, Mayank Dagar, Arpit Guleria, Amit Kumar, Vinay Galetiya, Gurvinder Singh, Ankit Kalsi, Naveen Kanwar, Shubham Arora

Baroda

Vishnu Solanki (c), Mitesh Patel, Krunal Pandya, Atit Sheth, Bhargav Bhatt, Lukman Meriwala, Jyotsnil Singh (vc), Kinit Patel, Mahesh Pithiya, Pratyush Kumar, Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Ninad Rathva, Shashwat Rawat, Shivalik Sharma, Soyeb Sopariya

Odisha

Subhranshu Senapati, Govinda Poddar, Suryakant Pradhanm, Shantanu Mishra (c), Jayanta Behera, Kartik Biswal, Rajesh Dhuper, Debabrata Pradhan, Prayash Singh, Rajesh Mohanty, Sunil Roul, Anurag Sarangi, Sumit Sharma, Aasirwad Swain

Delhi

Yash Dhull (c), Ayush Badoni (vc), Anuj Rawat, Himmat Singh, Gagan Vats, Himanshu Chauhan, Hiten Dalai, Jonty Sidhu, Salil Malhotra, Shivam Tripathi, Vaibhav Kandpai, Vaibhav Rawal, Arpit Rana, Hrithik Shokeen, Jiitesh Singh, Kshitiz Sharma, Navdeep Saine, Trishant Dabia, Vaibhav Sharma, Lakshay Thareja, Divij Mehra, Harish Tyagi, Ishant Sharma, Kuldip Yadav, Prince Choudary, Vikas Mishra.

Services

Rajat Paliwal, Varun Choudhary, Vineet Dhankhar, Anshul Gupta, Vikas Hathwala, Lovekesh Bansal, Nakul Sharma, Pulkit Narang, Nitin Yadav, Poonam Poonia, Raj Bahadur, Ravi Chauhan, Shubham Rohilla, Arjun Sharma, Nitin Tanwar

Jammu and Kashmir

Abdul Samad, Qamran Iqbal, Vivrant Sharma, Rohit Sharma, Umran Malik, Shubham Khajuria (c), Abhinav Puri, Abid Mushtaq, Auqib Nabi, Fazil Rashid, Lone Nasir, Musaif Ajaz, Shubham Pundir, Sahil Lotra, Umar Nazir Mir, Waseem Bashir

Nagaland

To Be Announced!!!

Hyderabad

To Be Announced!!!

Meghalaya

To Be Announced!!!

Bihar

To Be Announced!!!

Haryana

To Be Announced!!!

Pondicherry

To Be Announced!!!

Sikkim

To Be Announced!!!

Mizoram

To Be Announced!!!

Jharkhand

To Be Announced!!!

Maharashtra

To Be Announced!!!

Arunachal Pradesh

To Be Announced!!!

Latest News on Ranji Trophy 2024