HomeCricketMajor League CricketMost Runs in Major League Cricket 2024

Most Runs in Major League Cricket 2024

Most Runs in Major League Cricket 2024: The second edition of the Major League Cricket will be played between July 5 and 28 in the United States. As per the MLC 2024 schedule, the first match will be played between defending champions MI New York and Seattle Orcas on July 5 in Church Street Park, Morrisville.

As of last season, the entire tournament will be hosted at two venues – Grand Prairie Stadium in Grand Prairie, Texas and Church Street Park in Morrisville, North Carolina.

Major League Cricket organising board has opened the MLC 2024 Ticket booking link and MLC 2024 live streaming details for the fans to watch their favourite games from their home comfort.

Most Runs in Major League Cricket 2024

MLC 2024 will follow round robin and playoffs format where the top 4 teams of the MLC 2024 points table will advance to the playoffs round.

Player Mat Runs HS Ave SR 100 50
F du Plessis (TSK) 6 303 100 50.5 172.15 1 2
TM Head (WSF) 7 250 56 41.66 173.61 4
SPD Smith (WSF) 7 247 57 61.75 144.44 2
RD Rickelton (SEO) 6 225 103* 45 148.02 1 1
FH Allen (SF) 6 186 77 31 200 2
DP Conway (TSK) 6 180 53 36 146.34 1
N Pooran (MI NY) 6 172 62* 34.4 127.4 1
MW Short (SF) 5 170 58 34 180.85 2
Q de Kock (SEO) 7 170 62 28.33 125 2
JJ Roy (LAKR) 6 163 69 27.16 118.11 1
UBT Chand (LAKR) 6 158 68 26.33 119.69 2
SP Krishnamurthi (SF) 6 137 79* 34.25 145.74 1
AD Russell (LAKR) 6 129 40* 25.8 161.25
AGS Gous (WSF) 6 123 59 61.5 123 1
CP Savage (TSK) 6 120 45* 40 157.89
GSNFG Jayasuriya (SEO) 4 111 54 27.75 104.71 1
Rashid Khan (MI NY) 6 107 50 35.66 175.4 1
Hassan Khan (SF) 6 107 44 35.66 125.88
H Klaasen (SEO) 7 97 51 16.16 116.86 1
JP Inglis (SF) 6 94 45 18.8 151.61
SS Ranjane (SEO) 5 89 35 29.66 97.8
AM Hardie (TSK) 5 88 34 17.6 122.22
D Brevis (MI NY) 3 85 56 28.33 141.66 1
R Ravindra (WSF) 5 85 31 17 157.4
MD Patel (MI NY) 6 85 61 14.16 101.19 1
NR Kumar (LAKR) 6 84 26 16.8 102.43
CJ Anderson (SF) 6 82 59* 41 132.25 1
MP Stoinis (TSK) 5 82 29 20.5 124.24
DA Miller (LAKR) 6 81 44* 16.2 120.89
AJ Pienaar (WSF) 7 65 33* 0 125
Saif Badar (LAKR) 4 64 35 32 114.28
Shakib Al Hasan (LAKR) 4 60 35 15 125
GJ Maxwell (WSF) 6 59 34 19.66 122.91
KA Pollard (MI NY) 6 57 33* 14.25 93.44
J Fraser-McGurk (SF) 4 49 18 12.25 148.48
R Clinton (MI NY) 5 49 28 9.8 94.23
Milind Kumar (TSK) 6 48 29 12 97.95
Harmeet Singh (SEO) 6 44 20 11 93.61
J Tromp (TSK) 6 38 18 7.6 88.37
H Richards (MI NY) 2 35 24 17.5 125
BKEL Milantha (WSF) 1 33 33* 0 110
R Shepherd (MI NY) 3 33 25 11 132
SE Rutherford (SF) 3 31 17 10.33 124
KMA Paul (SEO) 3 29 25 14.5 120.83
CJ Gannon (SEO) 7 28 8 9.33 100
TH David (MI NY) 3 27 12 9 72.97
Aaron Jones (SEO) 4 27 12 6.75 75
SP Narine (LAKR) 6 27 8 4.5 96.42
SH Johnson (LAKR) 6 26 16 13 185.71
TA Boult (MI NY) 6 25 16 12.5 119.04
MJ Santner (TSK) 2 24 15 24 120
Imad Wasim (SEO) 5 24 17* 12 88.88
Mukhtar Ahmed (WSF) 7 23 9* 23 153.33
Hammad Azam (SEO) 3 20 16* 20 86.95
PJ Cummins (SF) 3 19 13 19 95
SR Taylor (MI NY) 3 18 18 9 112.5
CAH Stevenson (TSK) 1 17 17 17 154.54
Ali Sheikh (SEO) 2 15 15 15 166.66
DYA Davis (LAKR) 2 15 13* 0 88.23
A Nortje (MI NY) 2 14 14 14 155.55
NP Kenjige (MI NY) 5 14 9* 0 127.27
Haris Rauf (SF) 6 14 13 14 66.66
MG Bracewell (SEO) 3 14 5 4.66 70
DJ Bravo (TSK) 4 13 7* 13 144.44
CA Dry (LAKR) 5 13 12* 13 144.44
SC van Schalkwyk (LAKR) 1 12 12* 0 75
Mohammad Mohsin (TSK) 5 12 8 6 120
Shayan Jahangir (MI NY) 3 12 6 4 44.44
Nauman Anwar (SEO) 3 12 9 4 60
Ali Khan (LAKR) 6 11 11 5.5 110
N Burger (SEO) 5 10 4 5 55.55
Zaman Khan (SEO) 4 9 7* 0 128.57
Noor Ahmad (TSK) 2 7 6* 7 100
Abrar Ahmed (SF) 2 6 6 6 85.71
Naveen-ul-Haq (TSK) 4 6 6* 0 85.71
BL Couch (SF) 4 5 5* 0 38.46
A Desai (SEO) 1 5 5* 0 100
G Coetzee (TSK) 1 4 4 4 80
JB Little (LAKR) 1 4 4* 0 57.14
Zia Shahzad (TSK) 1 2 2 2 66.66
Zia-ul-Haq (TSK) 5 1 1* 0 100
K Rabada (MI NY) 1 1 1* 0 100
Ehsan Adil (MI NY) 4 1 1* 1 33.33
LE Plunkett (SF) 4 0 0

MLC 2024 Schedule

The first match of the season will be played between defending champions MI New York and Seattle Orcas on July 5 in Church Street Park, Morrisville. The final of the tournament will be played on July 28 in Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas.

Date Match Venue IST Local GMT
Jul 05, Fri MI New York vs Seattle Orcas Church Street Park, Morrisville 1:00 AM (Jul 06) 03:30 PM 07:30 PM
Texas Super Kings vs Los Angeles Knight Riders Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 06) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 06)
Jul 06, Sat Washington Freedom vs MI New York Church Street Park, Morrisville 12:30 AM (Jul 07) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM
Jul 07, Sun San Francisco Unicorns vs Los Angeles Knight Riders Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 08) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 08)
Jul 08, Mon Washington Freedom vs Texas Super Kings Church Street Park, Morrisville 12:30 AM (Jul 09) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM
Jul 09, Tue Los Angeles Knight Riders vs Seattle Orcas Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 10) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 10)
Jul 10, Wed San Francisco Unicorns vs Texas Super Kings Church Street Park, Morrisville 12:30 AM (Jul 11) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM
Jul 12, Fri Seattle Orcas vs Washington Freedom Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 13) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 13)
MI New York vs Texas Super Kings Church Street Park, Morrisville 12:30 AM (Jul 13) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM
Jul 13, Sat Los Angeles Knight Riders vs San Francisco Unicorns Church Street Park, Morrisville 12:30 AM (Jul 14) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM
Jul 14, Sun Washington Freedom vs Los Angeles Knight Riders Church Street Park, Morrisville 1:00 AM (Jul 15) 03:30 PM 07:30 PM
Texas Super Kings vs MI New York Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 15) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 15)
Jul 15, Mon Seattle Orcas vs San Francisco Unicorns Church Street Park, Morrisville 12:30 AM (Jul 16) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM
Jul 16, Tue MI New York vs Washington Freedom Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 17) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 17)
Jul 17, Wed Seattle Orcas vs Los Angeles Knight Riders Church Street Park, Morrisville 12:30 AM (Jul 18) 03:00 PM 07:00 PM
Jul 18, Thu MI New York vs San Francisco Unicorns Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 19) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 19)
Jul 19, Fri Texas Super Kings vs Washington Freedom Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 20)  07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 20)
Jul 20, Sat San Francisco Unicorns vs Seattle Orcas Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 21) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 21)
Jul 21, Sun Los Angeles Knight Riders vs MI New York Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 22) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 22)
Jul 22, Mon San Francisco Unicorns vs Washington Freedom Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 23) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 23)
Jul 23, Tue Texas Super Kings vs Seattle Orcas Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 24) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM  (Jul 24)
Jul 24, Wed TBC vs TBC, Eliminator (3 v 4) Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 25) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 25)
Jul 25, Thu TBC vs TBC, Qualifier (1 v 2) Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 26) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 26)
Jul 26, Fri TBC vs TBC, Challenger Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 27) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 27)
Jul 28, Sun TBC vs TBC, Final Grand Prairie Stadium, Dallas 6:00 AM (Jul 29) 07:30 PM 12:30 AM (Jul 29)

 

Dinesh
Dinesh
I'm a passionate sports enthusiast and dedicated writer behind this dynamic sports news website - Times Of Sports. I would always brings a unique blend of insight, analysis, and enthusiasm to my contents.

Must Read