Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule Squad
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule Squad

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule Squad: The 2021–22 Vijay Hazare Trophy will be the 20th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy, a List A cricket tournament in India. It is scheduled to start from 8 December 2021 and finish on 29 December 2021. Mumbai are the defending champions.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 – Points Table

Elite Group A

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnNet RRPoints
Andhra000000
Gujarat000000
Himachal000000
J & K000000
Odisha000000
Vidarbha000000

Elite Group B

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnNet RRPoints
Baroda000000
Bengal000000
Cricket Association of Pondicherry000000
Karnataka000000
Mumbai000000
Tamil Nadu000000

Elite Group C

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnNet RRPoints
Delhi000000
Haryana000000
Hyderabad000000
Jharkhand000000
Saurashtra000000
Uttar Pradesh000000

Elite Group D

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnNet RRPoints
Chandigarh000000
Cricket Association of Uttarakhand000000
Chhattisgarh000000
Kerala000000
Maharashtra000000
Madhya Pradesh000000

Elite Group E

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnNet RRPoints
Assam000000
Goa000000
Punjab000000
Rajasthan000000
Railways000000
Services000000

Plate

TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnNet RRPoints
Arunachal Pradesh000000
Bihar000000
Cricket Association of Mizoram000000
Meghalaya000000
Manipur000000
Nagaland000000
Sikkim000000
Tripura000000

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 is scheduled to start from 8 December 2021 and finish on 29 December 2021. Where Mumbai are the defending champions. Check out the full Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Schedule below:

DateMatchGroupVenueIST
December 8, 2021Andhra vs OdishaRound 1 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Kerala vs ChandigarhRound 1 Elite Group DMadhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Punjab vs RajasthanRound 1 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Goa vs AssamRound 1 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Railways vs ServicesRound 1 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Bihar vs MizoramRound 1 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Tripura vs Arunachal PradeshRound 1 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Meghalaya vs SikkimRound 1 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Nagaland vs ManipurRound 1 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Chhattisgarh vs UttarakhandRound 1 Elite Group DTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Madhya Pradesh vs MaharashtraRound 1 Elite Group DSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Gujarat vs Jammu and KashmirRound 1 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Vidarbha vs Himachal PradeshRound 1 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Tamil Nadu vs MumbaiRound 1 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Baroda vs BengalRound 1 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Karnataka vs PuducherryRound 1 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Jharkhand vs DelhiRound 1 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Hyderabad vs HaryanaRound 1 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 8, 2021Uttar Pradesh vs SaurashtraRound 1 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Chandigarh vs UttarakhandRound 2 Elite Group DMadhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Goa vs RajasthanRound 2 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Punjab vs RailwaysRound 2 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Services vs AssamRound 2 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Nagaland vs Arunachal PradeshRound 2 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Bihar vs MeghalayaRound 1 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Sikkim vs MizoramRound 1 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Tripura vs ManipurRound 1 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Madhya Pradesh vs KeralaRound 2 Elite Group DTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Chhattisgarh vs MaharashtraRound 2 Elite Group DSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Saurashtra vs HaryanaRound 2 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Gujarat vs OdishaRound 2 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Andhra vs VidarbhaRound 2 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and KashmirRound 2 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Baroda vs MumbaiRound 2 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Tamil Nadu vs KarnatakaRound 2 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Puducherry vs BengalRound 2 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Hyderabad vs DelhiRound 2 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 9, 2021Jharkhand vs Uttar PradeshRound 2 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Kerala vs MaharashtraRound 3 Elite group DMadhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Goa vs ServicesRound 3 Elite group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Punjab vs AssamRound 3 Elite group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Railways vs RajasthanRound 3 Elite group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Tripura vs SikkimRound 3 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Bihar vs NagalandRound 3 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Meghalaya vs ManipurRound 3 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Arunachal Pradesh vs MizoramRound 3 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Madhya Pradesh vs UttarakhandRound 3 Elite group DTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Chhattisgarh vs ChandigarhRound 3 Elite group DSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Uttar Pradesh vs DelhiRound 3 Elite group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Gujarat vs Himachal PradeshRound 3 Elite group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Andhra vs Jammu and KashmirRound 3 Elite group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Vidarbha vs OdishaRound 3 Elite group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Baroda vs PuducherryRound 3 Elite group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Tamil Nadu vs BengalRound 3 Elite group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Karnataka vs MumbaiRound 3 Elite group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Hyderabad vs SaurashtraRound 3 Elite group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 11, 2021Jharkhand vs HaryanaRound 3 Elite group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Maharashtra vs UttarakhandRound 4 Elite Group DMadhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Punjab vs ServicesRound 4 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Goa vs RailwaysRound 4 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Rajasthan vs AssamRound 4 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Arunachal Pradesh vs ManipurRound 4 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Meghalaya vs MizoramRound 4 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Tripura vs NagalandRound 4 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Bihar vs SikkimRound 4 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Chhattisgarh vs KeralaRound 4 Elite Group DTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Madhya Pradesh vs ChandigarhRound 4 Elite Group DSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Delhi vs HaryanaRound 4 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Andhra vs Himachal PradeshRound 4 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Gujarat vs VidarbhaRound 4 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Odisha vs Jammu and KashmirRound 4 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Tamil Nadu vs PuducherryRound 4 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Baroda vs KarnatakaRound 4 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Mumbai vs BengalRound 4 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Jharkhand vs SaurashtraRound 4 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 12, 2021Hyderabad vs Uttar PradeshRound 4 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Chhattisgarh vs Madhya PradeshRound 5 Elite Group DMadhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Railways vs AssamRound 5 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Rajasthan vs ServicesRound 5 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Goa vs PunjabRound 5 Elite Group ETBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Tripura vs MeghalayaRound 5 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Sikkim vs ManipurRound 5 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Bihar vs Arunachal PradeshRound 5 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Nagaland vs MizoramRound 5 PlateTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Maharashtra vs ChandigarhRound 5 Elite Group DTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Kerala vs UttarakhandRound 5 Elite Group DSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Hyderabad vs JharkhandRound 5 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Vidarbha vs Jammu and KashmirRound 5 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Odisha vs Himachal PradeshRound 5 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Gujarat vs AndhraRound 5 Elite Group ATBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Karnataka vs BengalRound 5 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Mumbai vs PuducherryRound 5 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Baroda vs Tamil NaduRound 5 Elite Group BTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Uttar Pradesh vs HaryanaRound 5 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 14, 2021Delhi vs SaurashtraRound 5 Elite Group CTBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 19, 2021TBC vs TBCPre Quarter Final 3TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 19, 2021TBC vs TBCPre Quarter Final 2TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 19, 2021TBC vs TBCPre Quarter Final 1TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 21, 2021TBC vs TBCQuarter-Final 2TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 21, 2021TBC vs TBCQuarter-Final 1TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 22, 2021TBC vs TBCQuarter-Final 3TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 22, 2021TBC vs TBCQuarter-Final 4TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 24, 2021TBC vs TBCSemi-Final 1TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 24, 2021TBC vs TBCSemi-Final 2TBC, TBC9:00 AM
December 26, 2021TBC vs TBCFinalTBC, TBC9:00 AM

 

Vijay Hazare Trophy Team Captains

Following are the details of the Vijay Hazare Trophy Team captains:

TeamCaptain
JharkhandIshan Kishan
MumbaiShreyas Iyer
BarodaKrunal Pandya
Delhi
Pradeep Sangwan
KeralaSachin Baby
AndhraHanuma Vihari
SaurashtraJaydev Unadkat
Tamil NaduVijay Shankar
AssamGokul Sharma
Bengal
Anustup Majumdar
BiharAshutosh Aman
ChattisgarhWill Update Soon
Karnataka
Manish Pandey
VidarbhaFaiz Fazal
Uttar PradeshPriyam Garg
TripuraWill Update Soon
UttarakhandWill Update Soon
ServicesWill Update Soon
OdishaSantanu Mishra
RajasthanAshok Menaria
MeghalayaPunit S Bisht
MizoramWill Update Soon
Madhya PradeshParth Sahani
Himachal PradeshRishi Dhawan
PunjabMandeep Singh
Nagaland
Jonathan Rongsen

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Squad – All Team

On August 2021, the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) announced that the tournament will be divided into six groups, with six teams in five Elite Groups and eight teams in the Plate Group

Elite Group AAndhra, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Odisha, Vidarbha
Elite Group BBaroda, Bengal, Cricket Association of Pondicherry, Karnataka, Mumbai, Tamil Nadu
Elite Group CDelhi, Haryana, Hyderabad, Jharkhand, Saurashtra, Uttar Pradesh
Elite Group DChandigarh, Cricket Association of Uttarakhand, Chhattisgarh, Kerala, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh
Elite Group EAssam, Goa, Punjab, Rajasthan, Railways, Services
PlateArunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Cricket Association of Mizoram, Meghalaya, Manipur, Nagaland, Sikkim, Tripura

 

Tamil Nadu

Vijay Shankar (captain), Narayan Jagadeesan (vice-captain), Dinesh Karthik, Hari Nishaanth, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Shahrukh Khan, Murugan Ashwin, Sandeep Warrier, Washington Sundar, Manimaran Siddharth, B. Sai Sudarshan, V. Ganga Sridhar Raju, M Mohammed, J. Kousik, P. Saravana Kumar, L. Suryapprakash, Baba Indrajith, R. Sanjay Yadav, M. Kaushik Gandhi, R. Silambarasan

Jharkhand

Ishan Kishan (c), Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Kaushal Singh, Pankaj Kishor Kumar, Monu Kumar, Shahbaz Nadeem, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sonu Singh, Vivekanand Tiwari, Saurabh Tiwary, Utkarsh Singh, Vikash Singh, Virat Singh and Satya Setu.

Mumbai

Shreyas Iyer (c), Prithvi Shaw (vc), Yashasvi Jaiswal, Akhil Herwadkar, Suryakumar Yadav, Sarfaraz Khan, Chinmay Sutar, Aditya Tare (wk), Hardik Tamore, Shivam Dube, Aakash Parkar, Atif Attarwala, Shams Mulani, Atharva Ankolekar, Sairaj Patil, Sujit Nayak, Tanush Kotian, Prashant Solanki, Dhawal Kulkarni, Tushar Deshpande, Siddharth Raut, Mohit Awasthi.

Baroda

Krunal Pandya (c), Kedar Devdhar (vc), Pratyushkumar, Vishnu Solanki, Abhimanyusingh Rajput, Smit Patel (wk), Ninad Rathwa, Atit Sheth, Kartik Kakade, Lukman Meriwala, Babashafi Pathan, Dhruv Patel, Bhargav Bhatt, Bhanu Pania, Chintal Gandhi, Parth Kohli, Jyotsnil Singh, Mitesh Patel (wk), Soeb Sopariya, Shivalik Sharma, Pradeep Yadav, Pratik Ghodedra.

Delhi

Pradeep Sangwan (c), Shikhar Dhawan, Manjot Kalra, Dhruv Shorey. Kshitiz Sharma, Nitish Rana, Himmat Singh (vc), Unmukt Chand, Jonty Sidhu, Lalit Yadav, Siddhant Sharma, Anuj Rawat (wk), Lakshay Thareja (wk), Hitel Dalal, Kunwar Bidhuri, Vaibhav Kandpal, Simarjeet Singh, Shivank Vashisth, Shivam Sharma, Vision Panchal, Kulwant Khejroliya, Tejas Baroka.

Kerala

Sachin Baby (c), Vishnu Vinod (vc & wk), Sanju Samson, Rohan Kunnummel, Azharudeen, Robin Uthappa, Salman Nizar, Vatsal Govind, Jalaj Saxena, Akshay Chandran, Vinoop Manooharan, Sijomon, Midhun S, Basil NP, Arun M, Nidheesh MD, Sreroop, Sreesanth, Fanooz, Rojith.

Andhra Pradesh

Hanuma Vihari (c), Ricky Bhui (vc), Ch Kranti Kumar, K Aswin Hebbar, CR Gnaneswar, Maheep Kumar, K Karan Shinde, UMS Girinath (wk), P Girinath Reddy, Shoaib Md Khan, S Ashish, KV Sasikanth, Ch Stephen, I Karthik Raman, S Dhruv Kumar Reddy, G Manish, D Naren Reddy, K Nitish Kumar Reddy, M Harishankar Reddy, S Charan Saiteja, S Tarun (wk), B Santosh.

Saurashtra

Jaydev Unadkat (c), Avi Barot, Chirag Jani, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Harvik Desai, Arpit Vasavada, Kamlesh Makwana, Vishwarajsinh Jadeja, Chetan Sakariya, Prerak Mankad, Divyarajsinh Chauhan, Jay Chauhan, Parth Bhut, Agnivesh Ayachi, Snell Patel, Kishan Parmar, Himalay Barad, Kushang Patel, Parth Chauhan, Devang Karamta.

Assam

Gokul Sharma (c), Pallav Kr Das, Sarupam Purkayastha, Denish Das, Saahil Jain, Sib Sankar Roy, Rajjakuddin Ahmed, Kunal Saikia, Abhishek Thakuri, Mukhtar Hussain, Abu Nechim Ahmed, Pritam Das, Sunil Lachit, Amlanjyoti Das, Abhilash Gogoi.

Bengal

Anustup Majumdar (c), Shreevats Goswami (vc), Abhimanyu Easwaran, Writtick Chatterjee, Vivek Singh, Abhishek Raman, Sudip Chatterjee, Kaif Ahmad, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Shahbaz Ahmed, Arnab Nandi, Mukesh Kumar, Akashdeep, Ishan Porel, Md. Kaif, Pradipta Pramanik, Aritra Chatterjee, Sayan Ghosh, Suvankar Bal, Sudip Kumar Gharami, Sumanta Gupta.

Bihar

Ashutosh Aman (c), Shashi Anand, Apurva Anand, Babul Kumar, Sakibul Gani, Suraj Kashyap, Rahul Kumar, Lakhan Raja, Mangal Mahrour, Vikash Patel, Samar Quadri, Akash Raj, Anuj Raj, Rishav Raj, Vikash Ranjan, Shasheem Rathour, Yashasvi Rishav, Shabbir Khan, Vikash Yadav.

Chattisgarh

Shubham Agarwal, Shashank Chandraker, Harpreet Singh, Sanidhya Hurkat, Jiwanjot Singh, Amandeep Khare, Shourabh Khairwar, Vishal Kushwah, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Veer Pratap Singh, Ravi Kiran, Rishabh Tiwari, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shashank Singh, Shubham Singh.

Karnataka

Manish Pandey (C), Rohan Kadam, Samarth R, Karun Nair, Abhinav, Nischal, Sharath BR, Sharath Srinivas, Suchith, Shreyas Gopal, Cariappa, Ritesh Bhatkal, Pravin Dubey, Vidyadhar, Koushik, Prateek Jain, Darshan M B, Vyshak & Venkatesh M.

Vidarbha

Faiz Fazal (c), Akshay Wadkar, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Siddhesh Wath, Jitesh Sharma, Ganesh Satish, Yash Rathod, Kshitij Dahiya, Darshan Nalkande, Yash Thakur, Aditya Thakare, Suraj Rai, Akshay Wakhare, Harsh Dubey, Mohit Raut, Aditya Sarvate, Nachiket Bhute, Rishabh Rathod, Mandar Mahale, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Atharv Taide.

Uttar Pradesh

Priyam Garg (c), Karn Sharma, Suresh Raina, Rinku Singh, Madhav Kaushik, Samarth Singh, Shubham Choubey, Dhruv Jurel (wk), Aryan Juyal (wk), Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Ankit Rajpoot, Mohsin Khan, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Shanu Saini.

Tripura

Manisankar Murasingh, Ajoy Sarkar, Udiyan Bose, Bikramkumar Das, Pallab Das, Dipayan Debbarma, Arjun Debnath, Bikramjit Debnath, Rajat Dey, Bishal Ghosh, Subham Ghosh, Milind Kumar, Chiranjit Paul, Sankar Paul, Pratyush Singh, Rana Dutta, Samrat Singha, Arkaprabha Sinha, Pravez Sultan.

Uttarakhand

Kunal Chandela, Ankit Manor, Sanyam Arora, Vaibhav Bhatt, Himanshu Bisht, Jay Bista, Pradeep Chamoli, Samad Fallah, Iqbal Abdulla, Vijay Jethi, Kamal Singh, Akash Madhwal, Mayank Mishra, Dikshanshu Negi, Saurabh Rawat, Yogesh Rawat, Arya Sethi, Sunny Rana, Tanush Gusain, Agrim Tiwari.

Services

Varun Choudhary, Vikas Hathwala, Lakhan Singh, Devender Lohchab, Mohit Ahlawat, Mohit Kumar, Nakul Sharma, Pulkit Narang, Rajat Paliwal, Diwesh Pathania, Rahul Singh, Rahul Singh, Raj Bahadur, Ravi Chauhan, Arjun Sharma, Sagar Sharma, Shivam Tiwari, Abhishek Tiwari, Trivendra Kumar, Nakul Verma.

Odisha

Santanu Mishra (c), Sandip Patnaik, Debashis Samantray, Subhransu Senapati, Abhisek Yadav, Gourav Choudhury, Rama Chandra Behera, Amrit Khatua, Rakesh Pattnaik, Kartik Biswal, Rajesh Dhuper, Pravin Loha, Ankit Yadav, Suryakant Pradhan, Debabrata Pradhan, Rajesh Mohanty, Tarini Sa, B Shiva, Harshit Rathod, Sourav Kanojia, Bikash Rout and Prayash Singh Thakur.

Rajasthan

Ashok Menaria (c), Khaleel Ahmed, Akash Singh, Azeem Akhtar, Arafat Khan, Aniket Choudhary, Rajat Choudhary, Shiva Chouhan, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Ramnivas Golada, Arjit Gupta, Deepak Karwasara, Salman Khan, Yash Kothari, Abhimanyu Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Singh, Ravi Bishnoi, Samarpit Joshi, Shubham Sharma, Ajayraj Singh, Tanveer Ul-Haq.

Meghalaya

Punit S Bisht (c), Chengkham Sangma, Aditya Singhania, Abhay Negi, Larry G Sangma, Akash Kumar Chaudhary, Dippu Sangma (vc), Yogesh Tiwari, Rohit Shah, Shaisngi Lyngdoh, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Kilco Marak, Riboklang Hynniewta, Sanjay Yadav, Ravi Teja.

Mizoram

Darremsanga, Pratik Desai, Taruwar Kohli, G Lalbiakvela, Lalchhuanliana, Lalhmangaiha, Lalhruaizela, Lalnunkima Varte, Michael Lalremkima, C Lalrinsanga, KB Pawan, Parvez Ahmed, Bobby Zothansanga.

Madhya Pradesh

Parth Sahani (c), Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Arshad Khan, Rahul Batham, Vikrant Bhadoriya, Abhishek Bhandari, Puneet Datey, Yash Dubey, Gaurav Yadav, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Kumar Kartikeya, Himanshu Mantri, Ishwar Pandey, Shubham Sharma, Aditya Shrivastava, Rakesh Thakur.

Himachal Pradesh

Rishi Dhawan (c), Ravi Thakur, Amit Kumar, Vaibhav Arora, Ankush Bains, Ankush Bedi, Prashant Chopra, Mayank Dagar, Nikhil Gangta, Arpit Guleria, Pankaj Jaswal, Ayush Jamwal, Ankit Kalsi, Naveen Kanwar, Prikshit Kashyap, Praveen Thakur, Abhimanyu Rana, Digvijay Rangi, Ekant Sen, Sidharth Sharma, Akash Vasisht, V Sharma.

Punjab

Mandeep Singh (c), Gurkeerat Singh Mann (vc), Rohan Marwaha, Abhinav Sharma, Prabhsimran Singh (wk), Anmolpreet Singh, Anmol Malhotra (wk), Sanvir Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Karan Kaila, Mayank Markande, Abhishek Sharma, Ramandeep Singh, Siddarth Kaul, Barinder Sran, Arshdeep Singh, Harpreet Singh Brar, Baltej Singh Dhanda, Akul Partap Pandove, Gitansh Khera (wk), Abhijeet Garg, Vinay Chaudhary.

Nagaland

Jonathan Rongsen (c), Hokaito Zhimomi (vc), Sedezhalie Rupreo, Hem Bahadur Chetri, Joshua Ben Ozukum, Akavi Yeptho, Imliwati Lemtur, Nagaho Chishi, Hopongkyu Sangtam, Khrievitso Kense, Merenkaba Jamir,  Nzanthung Y Mozhui, Stuart Binny, Shrikant Mundhe, Chetan Bisht.

Vijay Hazare Trophy Winners list

From the tournament’s inaugural edition during the 1993–94 season through to the 2001–02 season, no finals were held, and teams consequently played only within their zones, with no overall winner named.

During the 2002–03 and 2003–04 seasons, a final round-robin stage was held for the top teams in each zone. Since the 2004–05 tournament, a playoff format including semi-finals and a final has been held, with varying formats.

Tamil Nadu and Karnataka are the most successful teams having won the trophy 4 times each. Mumbai are the current champions (2020-2021) who won their 4th title beating Uttar Pradesh in the finals.

Following are the details of the Vijay Hazare Trophy Winners since the 2002 season:

YearWinnerRunner-up
2002–03Tamil NaduPunjab
2003–04MumbaiBengal
2004–05Tamil Nadu and Uttar Pradesh(Shared)NA
2005–06RailwaysUttar Pradesh
2006–07MumbaiRajasthan
2007–08SaurashtraBengal
2008–09Tamil NaduBengal
2009–10Tamil NaduBengal
2010–11JharkhandGujarat
2011–12BengalMumbai
2012–13DelhiAssam
2013–14KarnatakaRailways
2014–15KarnatakaPunjab
2015–16GujaratDelhi
2016–17Tamil NaduBengal
2017–18KarnatakaSaurashtra
2018-19MumbaiDelhi
2019-20KarnatakaTamil Nadu
2020-21MumbaiUttar Pradesh
2021TBATBA

 

Vijay Hazare Trophy – Most Runs

Following are the details of the player to bag the most runs in the Vijay Hazare Trophy tournament each season:

YearMost runsTeam
2002–03Niranjan GodboleMaharashtra
2003–04Devang GandhiBengal
2004–05V. SivaramakrishnanTamil Nadu
2005–06Dinesh MongiaPunjab
2006–07Wasim JafferMumbai
2007–08Ajinkya RahaneMumbai
2008–09Virat Kohli Delhi
2009–10Shreevats GoswamiBengal
2010–11Ishank JaggiJharkhand
2011–12Wriddhiman SahaBengal
2012–13Robin UthappaKarnataka
2013–14Robin UthappaKarnataka
2014–15Manish PandeyKarnataka
2015–16Mandeep SinghPunjab
2016–17Dinesh KarthikTamil Nadu
2017–18Mayank AgarwalKarnataka
2018-19Abhinav MukundTamil Nadu
2019-20Devdutt PadikkalKarnataka
2020-21Prithvi ShawMumbai
2021TBATBA

 

Vijay Hazare Trophy – Most Wickets

Following are the details of the player to bag the most number of wickets in Vijay Hazare Trophy tournament each season:

YearMost wicketsTeam
2002–03Iqbal SiddiquiMaharashtra
2003–04Sarandeep SinghDelhi
2004–05Ranadeb BoseBengal
2005–06Sankalp VohraBaroda
2006–07Dakshinamoorthy KumaranTamil Nadu
2007–08Vishal BhatiaHimachal Pradesh
2008–09Shoaib AhmedHyderabad
2009–10Yo MaheshTamil Nadu
2010–11Amit MishraHaryana
2011–12Parvinder AwanaDelhi
2012–13Pritam DasAssam
2013–14Vinay KumarKarnataka
2014–15Abhimanyu MithunKarnataka
2015–16Jasprit BumrahGujarat
2016–17Aswin CristTamil Nadu
2017–18Mohammed Siraj Hyderabad
2018-19Shahbaz NadeemJharkhand
2019-20Pritam DasAssam
2020-21Shivam Sharma Uttar Pradesh
2021TBATBA