Spice Isle T10 2021 Squad and Schedule
Spice Isle T10 2021 Squad and Schedule

Table of Contents

Spice Isle T10 2021 – the Grenada Cricket Association has introduced the new T10 competition as the T10 format gaining popularity around the globe. The inaugural edition wll see six teams competing for the trophy.

The tournament will be played in a round-robin format with each team facing an opponent twice. All the matches will be played at the Grenada Cricket Association, West Indies. Check out the schedule and squad for the inaugural tournament.

Spice Isle T10 2021 Schedule

Date Match Venue Time(IST)
May-31 Bay Leaf Blasters vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Cinnamon Pacers vs Nutmeg Warriors National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Clove Challengers vs Saffron Strikers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-01 Saffron Strikers vs Nutmeg Warriors National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Clove Challengers vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Cinnamon Pacers vs Bay Leaf Blasters National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-02 Bay Leaf Blasters vs Clove Challengers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Cinnamon Pacers vs Saffron Strikers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Ginger Generals vs Nutmeg Warriors National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-03 Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Bay Leaf Blasters vs Saffron Strikers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Warriors vs Clove Challengers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-04 Clove Challengers vs Cinnamon Pacers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Saffron Strikers vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Nutmeg Warriors vs Bay Leaf Blasters National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-05 Cinnamon Pacers vs Nutmeg Warriors National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Clove Challengers vs Saffron Stikers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Bay Leaf Blasters vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-06 Clove Challengers vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Cinnamon Pacers vs Bay Leaf Blasters National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Saffron Strikers vs Nutmeg Warriors National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-07 Ginger Generals vs Nutmeg Warriors National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Cinnamon Pacers vs Saffron Strikers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Bay Leaf Blasters vs Clove Challengers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-08 Bay Leaf Blasters vs Saffron Strikers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Nutmeg Warriors vs Clove Challengers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Cinnamon Pacers vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-09 Nutmeg Warriors vs Bay Leaf Blasters National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Clove Challengers vs Cinnamon Pacers National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Saffron Strikers vs Ginger Generals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-10 First Semi-finals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Second semi-finals National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM
Fifth Place Playoff National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 11:30 PM
Jun-11 Third Place Playoff National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 7:00 PM
Final National Cricket Stadium,  St. George’s, Grenada 9:30 PM

 

Spice Isle T10 2021 squads

Bay Leaf Blasters

Amikel Dubissette, Alvin Ramnauth, Craig Williams, Denis Smith, Devon Smith, Deron Hypolite, Josh Noel, Jalon Olive, Keron Charles, Leon Chichester, Markel Baptiste, Ronel Williams, Richard Rogers, Sharkim Edwards.

Cinnamon Pacers

Alick Athanaze, Adel Beggs, Chard Charles, Heron Campbell, Javel St Paul, Javed Hazzard, , Josh Edmund, Kenroy Peters, Ken Maturine, Kyron Andrew, Levaughn Lewis, Micah Narine, Nicoby John, Reuel Williams.

Clove Challengers

Angel Johnson, Bronson Johnson, Cyprian Forsyth, Casimir Thomas, Cliffon Mark, Deyna George, Denroy Charles, Darron Need, Jamie Buddy, Jeron Noel, Kimo Peters, Melvin Gordon, Tiron Charles, Teddy Bishop.

Ginger Generals

Anil Matthew, Daniel McDonald, Jaheim Brathwaite, Keone George, Larry Edward, Michael Fraser, Nicklaus Redhead, Nelon Pascal, Roland Cato, Randol Garcia, Reynold Charles, Sunil Narayan, Sheon Andrew.

Nutmeg Warriors

Andre Fletcher, Akeem Alexis, Donald McDonald, Dane Murray, Darel Cyrus, Haston Jackson, Isaiah Simon, Josh Thomas, Jevon Andrew, Nealon Francois, Riddick Hayling, Sheldon Joseph, Samuel Charles, Seandell Regis.

Saffron Strikers

Alex Moses, John Olive, Jenson Phillip, Jelani George, Kendel George, Kem Charles, Lendon Lawrence, Laurie Williams, Mickel Joseph, Nickozi St Hillaire, Ryan John, Ray Charles, Shermon Lewis, Samora Fraser.

How to watch Spice Isle T10 2021

Spice Isle T10 2021 Telecast and live streaming details: While there will be no live TV telecast. However, all games of the Spice Isle T10 will be streamed live on the Fancode website and app in India.

Also read: Vitality T20 Blast 2021 Schedule, Squad, and Where to Watch

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here